Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "MAVISTA"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€6,717,954
RC · FY 2025
Employees
60
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
8.1Very reliable Confidence: High (94%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1996
30 years ago
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "MAVISTA"code 165787440VAT LT657874418Gamyklų g. 3A, LT-68108 Marijampolėreg. Marijampolė, Gamyklų g. 3A, LT-68108

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
165787440
VAT payer code
LT657874418VAT payer since 1996
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Rimantas Stanysname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1996
Registered on
9 September 1996
Registered address
Marijampolė, Gamyklų g. 3A, LT-68108
Principal activity (EVRK)
432200 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation(Vandentiekio, šildymo ir oro kondicionavimo sistemų įrengimas)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 43.22, official English title
Activities
Plumbing (Santechnika); Heating and heating equipment (Šildymas, įrenginiai); Pipelines, water supply and wastewater treatment (Vamzdynai, vandentiekis, nuotekų valymas); Ventilation and air conditioning (Vėdinimas, kondicionavimas)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
60as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,310September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€6,717,954
Revenue (2024)
€3,964,859
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +69.4%
Profit before tax (2025)
€530,501
Net profit (2025)
€450,318
Equity
€1,694,565balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€812,826balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.48×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€2,491,982balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
100,500 Eureffective from 10 May 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Gamyklų g. 3A, LT-68108 Marijampolė
Registered address
Marijampolė, Gamyklų g. 3A, LT-68108
Telephone
+37034373868

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
5
Seasons listed
2017, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

8.1out of 10
Very reliable
Confidence:High(94%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.4
Continuity
9.7
Financial discipline
7.1
Resilience
7.3
Position

Established

Growth

Growing

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.4
Data completeness7.7 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.9 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
7.1
Financial strength5.1 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory7.5 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.1 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.7
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.5 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
7.3
Business resilience8.6 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health6.1 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 9 September 1996

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 9 September 1996; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 2 · Lithuanian natural persons: 2

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

17 bids, 14 won (€3,344,542) · last contract 18 May 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

10 contracts · total value €2.5 million · latest 10 May 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

85 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 28 October 2026

15 cases · as defendant 3 · latest hearing 22 March 2016

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 60 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,310 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,080 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,680 - €2,905 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €30,535 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Marijampolės sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

17 vehicles · 9 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 7 Passenger cars (M1), 1 Trailers 0.75-3.5 t (O2) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 24%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 active: MAvista

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2008
1
Active
0
Expired
1
Total
Active marks
  • MAvista2008

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

17
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
24%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)9 53%
  • Passenger cars (M1)7 41%
  • Trailers 0.75-3.5 t (O2)1 5.9%
Fuel type
  • Diesel12 71%
  • Petrol / Electricity4 24%
  • Unknown1 5.9%
Make
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW7 41%
  • RENAULT3 18%
  • VW1 5.9%
  • FORD1 5.9%
  • LEXUS1 5.9%
  • SKODA1 5.9%
  • and 3 more (3)
Most common modelsVOLKSWAGEN. VW CADDY: 6; RENAULT MASTER: 3; VW CADDY: 1; AVENTO MASTER 385TL: 1; FORD TRANSIT: 1; Nuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 1; LEXUS LEXUS RX450H+: 1; VOLKSWAGEN. VW PASSAT: 1; SKODA KODIAQ: 1; RENAULT/MOTOWEKTOR MASTER: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 85 · Contracting authorities: 25

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 4 March 2015 to 29 July 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Šiluminių mazgų statybos darbai

    Elektrėnų baseinas · 306071651

    €9,834.71

    29 July 2026

    No. MAV 003788 · CVP IS record ID 1676228356 · CPV 45232142-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Nebuitiniai ventiliatoriai

    Marijampolės kultūros centras · 190496013

    €1,355.64

    16 July 2026

    No. MAV003782 · CVP IS record ID 1676138691 · CPV 42522000-1 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Karšto vandens ruošimo mazgo rekonstrukcijos darbai

    Viešoji įstaiga Elektrėnų baseinas · 306071651

    €11,900.00

    13 June 2026

    No. MAV 2026/06-1 · CVP IS record ID 2008188825 · CPV 45331100-7 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
10
Contracts
€2.5 million
Total value
3
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 7 Jun 2018
    Marijampolės miesto centralizuoto šilumos tiekimo tinklų rekonstrukcija
    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "LITESKO"
    €1.3 million
  • 23 Jan 2018
    Vilkaviškio ir Kybartų miestų šilumos tiekimo tinklų rekonstrukcija
    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "LITESKO"
    €385 thousand
  • 10 May 2023
    Šilumos tiekimo tinklų rekonstravimo techninio darbo projekto parengimo jo vykdymo priežiūros paslaugų ir rekonstravimo darbų pirkimas
    UAB "Vilkaviškio šilumos tinklai"
    €296 thousand
  • 17 May 2021
    Pilviškių „Santakos“ gimnazijos pastato Vilniaus g. 2, Pilviškių mstl., Vilkaviškio r. sav. šildymo sistemos atnaujinimo (modernizavimo) statybos rangos darbų pirkimas
    Vilkaviškio rajono savivaldybės administracija
    €161 thousand
  • 9 Apr 2021
    Marijampolės miesto centralizuoto šilumos tiekimo tinklų rekonstrukcija nuo šiluminės kameros 1M-33 iki šiluminės kameros 1M-34, esantis Vytauto gatvėje ir nuo pasijungimo į NK iki Laisvės g. 7
    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "LITESKO"
    €115 thousand
Latest contract signed: 10 May 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 28 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
15
Cases
3
As defendant
5
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 22 Mar 2016
    N1-37-564/2016ClaimantCivil· Marijampolės rūmai
  • 10 Jun 2013
    B2-1845-527/2013ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 13 May 2013
    B2-33-260/2013CreditorCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 1 Mar 2013
    2-945/2013CreditorCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 22 Feb 2013
    2-806/2013CreditorCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
Latest hearing: 22 March 2016

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 28 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.