AB "VILKYŠKIŲ PIENINĖ"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€148,738,000
RC · FY 2020
Employees
458
SODRA · 4 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.2Reliable Confidence: Sufficient (65%)
EBRS v7.0 · 4 Nov 2026
Founded
1993
33 years ago
AB "VILKYŠKIŲ PIENINĖ"code 277160980VAT LT771609811Prano Lukošaičio g. 14, Vilkyškiai, LT-99254 Pagėgiaireg. Pagėgių sav., Vilkyškiai, Prano Lukošaičio g. 14, LT-99254LEI 5299005NNDRP09PFOY81

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 4 November 2026

Company code
277160980
VAT payer code
LT771609811VAT payer since 1994
Legal form
Public limited company (AB)(Akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Gintaras Bertašius, General Director(generalinis direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1993
Registered on
18 May 1993
Registered address
Pagėgių sav., Vilkyškiai, Prano Lukošaičio g. 14, LT-99254
Principal activity (EVRK)
105100 Manufacture of dairy products(Pieno produktų gamyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 10.51, official English title
Activities
Milk and dairy products (Pienas, pieno produktai); Export (Eksportas); Manufacturing (Gamyba); Food products (Maisto produktai)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
5299005NNDRP09PFOY81GLEIF status: issued

Employees

SODRA · as of 4 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
458as of 4 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,830September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 1 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2020.

Revenue (2020)
€148,738,000
Revenue (2019)
€140,492,000
Revenue change 2019-2020
▲ +5.9%
Profit before tax (2020)
€640,000
Equity
€27,231,000balance sheet at 31 December 2020
Liabilities
€21,612,000balance sheet at 31 December 2020
Debt to equity
0.79×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€48,843,000balance sheet at 31 December 2020
Registered share capital
3,463,470 Eureffective from 9 June 2015
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 3 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Prano Lukošaičio g. 14, Vilkyškiai, LT-99254 Pagėgiai
Registered address
Pagėgių sav., Vilkyškiai, Prano Lukošaičio g. 14, LT-99254
Telephone
+37044155330

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
3
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
2
Seasons listed
2023, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 10 of 13 signals computed · based on 7 years of this company’s data · computed on 4 November 2026

7.2out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:Sufficient(65%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
9.4
Continuity
9.2
Financial discipline
5.2
Resilience
6.6
Position

Dominant

Growth

Stable

Profitable years

1 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 10 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
9.4
Data completeness4.8 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality10.0 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Public procurement integrityinsufficient data
Ownership transparencyinsufficient data
Financial discipline
5.2
Financial strength3.0 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory5.7 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend3.2 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.2
Continuity capital8.7 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.7 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
6.6
Business resilience6.6 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce healthinsufficient data

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 4 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 4 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 4 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 4 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 18 May 1993

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 4 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 4 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 18 May 1993; male) · Board: Present (formed on 6 February 2006) · Supervisory council: Present (formed on 22 May 2023) · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

38 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 1 November 2026

32 cases · as defendant 16 · 36 hearings · latest hearing 27 May 2025

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 458 (as of 4 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 3 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 4 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,830 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,505 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €2,056 - €3,140 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 4 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €272,785 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Pagėgių sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

134 vehicles · 45 Passenger cars (M1), 41 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3), 35 Trailers over 10 t (O4), 12 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 18%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

22 active, 20 expired: OLANDŲ, VILKYŠKIAI, ŠVEICARŲ, GAUDA, TILŽĖS and 17 more

No warning:
Road transport licences (LTSA)LTSA · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 valid, 1 no longer valid

No warning:
Operator under state veterinary controlVMVT (OKIS) · retrieved 4 November 2026

1 activity (1 active)

Neutral or not enough data:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register

No declared participants are recorded for this company in JADIS.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

22
Active
20
Expired
46
Total (4 under examination)
Active marks
  • OLANDŲ
  • VILKYŠKIAI
  • ŠVEICARŲ
  • GAUDA
  • TILŽĖS
  • TILŽĖS
  • Myliu sūrį2018
  • KEFAS2016
  • PRUSSIA2015
  • VILKYŠKIŲ2015
  • NEMUNAS2014
  • PRŪSIJA2014
  • PRUSSIA2014
  • VILKYŠKIŲ PIENINĖ Nuo 19342014
  • VILKYŠKIŲ PIENINĖ Nuo 19342014
  • Bevardis2014
  • IŠ NEMUNO PIEVŲ - ANT JŪSŲ STALO2013
  • GOLDAMER2009
  • PRUSSIA2008
  • KURŠIUKAS2000
  • GODA2000
  • TILŽIUKAS2000

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

134
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
18%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)45 34%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)41 31%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)35 26%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)12 9.0%
  • Minibuses (M2)1 0.7%
Fuel type
  • Diesel74 55%
  • Unknown35 26%
  • Electricity16 12%
  • Petrol / Electricity4 3.0%
  • Diesel / Electricity4 3.0%
  • Petrol1 0.7%
Make
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW18 13%
  • SCANIA15 11%
  • Nuasmeninta14 10%
  • MAN12 9.0%
  • FORD10 7.5%
  • PRO-WAM9 6.7%
  • and 26 more (56)
Most common modelsNuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 14; MAN TGS: 11; PRO-WAM CYSTERNA-NACZEPA: 9; VOLKSWAGEN. VW GOLF: 8; MERCEDES-BENZ Actros: 8; FORD TRANSIT: 7; SCANIA P410: 5; VOLKSWAGEN. VW ID.4 PRO 210KW: 4; VOLKSWAGEN. VW CADDY: 4; SCANIA/SCHWARTE P410: 4
Full list in Lithuanian

Licences and permits

Valid and expired operating permits issued by Lithuanian state bodies. Total: 3. Retrieved 4 November 2026.

Operators under state veterinary control (VMVT)1

  • No. LT 78-63-002

    Šalutinių gyvūninių produktų ar jų gaminių tvarkymas (tiekimas rinkai, transportavimas ir kt.)

    Klaipėdos apygardos priežiūros skyrius

    ● Valid

Road transport licences (LTSA)2

  • No. LIC-004984-EBKR
    ● Valid · issued 9 September 2016, valid until 9 September 2026
  • No. LIC-001446-EBKR
    ○ No longer valid · issued 11 August 2011, valid until 11 August 2016

Product categories and supervising offices are shown as published, in Lithuanian.

VPT published contract records

Records: 38 · Contracting authorities: 3

Official 2022-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 31 August 2022 to 2 January 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,563 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Tyrimai

    Viešoji įstaiga Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto praktinio mokymo ir bandymų centras · 302296985

    €500.00

    2 January 2026

    No. Ž-26/01 · CVP IS record ID 2007953767 · CPV 73111000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Mokslinių tyrimų laboratorinės paslaugos

    Viešoji įstaiga Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto praktinio mokymo ir bandymų centras · 302296985

    €17.15

    30 November 2025

    No. TYR423900 · CVP IS record ID 1675479762 · CPV 73111000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025_IMP.csv
  • Mokslinių tyrimų laboratorinės paslaugos

    Viešoji įstaiga Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto praktinio mokymo ir bandymų centras · 302296985

    €17.16

    30 November 2025

    No. TYR423901 · CVP IS record ID 1675478974 · CPV 73111000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025_IMP.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
32
Cases
16
As defendant
9
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 27 May 2025
    e2-66-613/2025DefendantCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 21 Mar 2025
    e2-66-613/2025DefendantCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 24 Mar 2020
    e2A-241-275/2020DefendantCivil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
  • 24 May 2019
    e2-1304-494/2019DefendantCivil· Vilniaus regiono apylinkės teismas
  • 5 Jul 2018
    e2A-1073-896/2018DefendantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
Hearings recorded: 36 · Latest hearing: 27 May 2025

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2020, retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2020
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 4 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
Lithuanian Transport Safety Administration (LTSA) and State Food and Veterinary Service (VMVT)
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 4 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.