Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Vidara"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€6,582,722
RC · FY 2025
Employees
65
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.7Reliable Confidence: High (94%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1992
34 years ago
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Vidara"code 251161580VAT LT511615811Gedimino g. 3A, LT-68307 Marijampolėreg. Marijampolė, Gedimino g. 3A, LT-68307

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
251161580
VAT payer code
LT511615811VAT payer since 1996
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Darius Kemeraitisname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1992
Registered on
12 February 1992
Registered address
Marijampolė, Gedimino g. 3A, LT-68307
Principal activity (EVRK)
475200 Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass(Metalo dirbinių, statybinių medžiagų, dažų ir stiklo mažmeninė prekyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 47.52, official English title
Activities
Roofing materials and services (Stogų dangos, paslaugos); Metal, metalworking and metal products (Metalas, apdirbimas, gaminiai); Construction (Statyba); Building materials (Statybinės medžiagos)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
65as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€1,877September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€6,582,722
Revenue (2024)
€6,745,196
Revenue change 2024-2025
▼ -2.4%
Profit before tax (2025)
€77,975
Net profit (2025)
€64,069
Equity
€977,513balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€1,913,182balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
1.96×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€2,894,341balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
23,200 Eureffective from 25 November 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Gedimino g. 3A, LT-68307 Marijampolė
Registered address
Marijampolė, Gedimino g. 3A, LT-68307
Telephone
+37034375555

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
5
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
2
Seasons listed
2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.7out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(94%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.6
Continuity
9.9
Financial discipline
5.7
Resilience
6.2
Position

Established

Growth

Stable

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.6
Data completeness7.5 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.9 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
5.7
Financial strength2.6 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory4.7 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.3 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.9
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.8 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
6.2
Business resilience6.6 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health5.8 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

15 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 12 February 1992

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 12 February 1992; male) · Board: Present (formed on 27 July 2010) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 4 · Lithuanian natural persons: 4

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

40 bids, 26 won (€5,621,313) · last contract 20 January 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

10 contracts · total value €2.7 million · latest 30 December 2022

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

293 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 30 October 2026

15 cases · as defendant 1 · latest hearing 12 March 2018

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 65 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €1,877 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €1,752 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,339 - €2,353 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €27,255 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Marijampolės sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

30 vehicles · 23 Passenger cars (M1), 5 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 1 Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2), 1 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 3.3%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

2 active: stoginukas, VIDARA

No warning:
Road transport licences (LTSA)LTSA · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 valid, 1 no longer valid

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2012-2022
2
Active
0
Expired
2
Total
Active marks
  • stoginukas2022
  • VIDARA2012

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

30
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
3.3%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)23 77%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)5 17%
  • Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2)1 3.3%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)1 3.3%
Fuel type
  • Diesel28 93%
  • Petrol1 3.3%
  • Petrol / Electricity1 3.3%
Make
  • OPEL11 37%
  • MERCEDES-BENZ8 27%
  • Nuasmeninta4 13%
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW2 6.7%
  • VW1 3.3%
  • MAN1 3.3%
  • and 3 more (3)
Most common modelsNuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 4; OPEL COMBO: 4; OPEL ASTRA SPORTS TOURER: 3; MERCEDES-BENZ CITAN: 3; MERCEDES-BENZ SPRINTER: 2; OPEL ASTRA SPORTS TOURER +: 2; VW TRANSPORTER O. CARAVELLE: 1; OPEL ASTRA STATION WAGON: 1; FORD TRANSIT: 1; OPEL COMBO-C: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

Licences and permits

Valid and expired operating permits issued by Lithuanian state bodies. Total: 2. Retrieved 1 November 2026.

Road transport licences (LTSA)2

  • No. LIC-003573-EBKR
    ● Valid · issued 16 August 2024, valid until 19 August 2034
  • No. LIC-000359-SL
    ○ No longer valid · issued 3 June 2010, valid until 3 December 2016

Product categories and supervising offices are shown as published, in Lithuanian.

VPT published contract records

Records: 293 · Contracting authorities: 72

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 2 April 2015 to 13 August 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Kebeliai, viela ir su jais susiję produktai

    Marijampolės apskrities vyriausiasis policijos komisariatas · 191207757

    €61.33

    13 August 2026

    No. PRS103107 · CVP IS record ID 1676207592 · CPV 44300000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Kitos paskirties stoginės Pašešupio g. 2, Kalvarija, statybos darbai

    Kalvarijos savivaldybės administracija · 188751268

    €288,502.66

    22 July 2026

    No. VPS-61 · CVP IS record ID 2008178757 · CPV 45212100-7 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • VBPLB sandėlio stogo remonto darbai

    Lietuvos kariuomenės Logistikos valdybos Įgulų aptarnavimo tarnyba · 300066843

    €15,295.16

    14 July 2026

    No. U-419 · CVP IS record ID 2008172419 · CPV 45261910-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
10
Contracts
€2.7 million
Total value
5
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 30 Aug 2022
    Ilguvos Šv. Kryžiaus Atradimo bažnyčios (1612) ir varpinės (16101), Šakių rajono sav., Kriūkų sen., Ilguvos k., tvarkybos (remonto, restauravimo) darbai. Ι etapas
    BĮ Kultūros infrastruktūros centras
    €465 thousand
  • 4 Jul 2019
    Marijampolės Šv. Arkangelo Mykolo bažnyčios ir marijonų vienuolyno statinių komplekso marijonų vienuolyno, J. Bendoriaus g. 3, Marijampolėje, fasadų, stogo ir rūsio patalpų tvarkybos darbai
    VĮ 'Lietuvos paminklai'
    €459 thousand
  • 11 Oct 2018
    Marijampolės Šv. Arkangelo Mykolo bažnyčios ir Marijonų vienuolyno statinių komplekso Šv. Arkangelo Mykolo bažnyčios medinių klausyklų ir klauptų konservavimo, restauravimo darbai
    VĮ 'Lietuvos paminklai'
    €399 thousand
  • 19 Jul 2018
    Marijampolės socialinės pagalbos centro kartų namų pastato paprastojo remonto darbai, keičiant pastato paskirtį bei parengiant paprastojo remonto projektą
    Marijampolės savivaldybės administracija
    €386 thousand
  • 13 May 2022
    PASTATO – SPORTO SALĖS SPORTO G.1 MARIJAMPOLĖJE DARBŲ PIRKIMAS
    Marijampolės sporto centras
    €309 thousand
Latest contract signed: 30 December 2022

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 30 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
15
Cases
1
As defendant
7
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 12 Mar 2018
    e2A-339-436/2018Third partyCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 22 Sep 2017
    e2-3578-985/2017Civil· Marijampolės rūmai
  • 6 Sep 2017
    e2S-1675-657/2017Third partyCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 15 Jul 2016
    2-6676-713/2016ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 4 May 2016
    1A-171-245/2016ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
Latest hearing: 12 March 2018

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 30 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
Lithuanian Transport Safety Administration (LTSA) and State Food and Veterinary Service (VMVT)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.