UŽDAROJI AKCINĖ BENDROVĖ "RUVERA"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data

INOBIO

Revenue
€8,066,133
RC · FY 2025
Employees
49
SODRA · 4 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.9Reliable Confidence: High (86%)
EBRS v7.0 · 4 Nov 2026
Founded
1994
32 years ago
UŽDAROJI AKCINĖ BENDROVĖ "RUVERA"code 144951363VAT LT449513610Žemaitės g. 145, LT-76139 Šiauliaireg. Šiauliai, Žemaitės g. 145, LT-76139LEI 485100C4053EKO76XY57

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 4 November 2026

Company code
144951363
VAT payer code
LT449513610VAT payer since 1997
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Arūnas Rupšys, Director(direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1994
Registered on
16 August 1994
Registered address
Šiauliai, Žemaitės g. 145, LT-76139
Principal activity (EVRK)
464600 Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods(Farmacijos ir medicinos prekių didmeninė prekyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 46.46, official English title
Activities
Manufacturing (Gamyba); Wholesale trade (Didmeninė prekyba); Import (Importas); Animal feed (Pašarai, gyvulinis maistas)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
485100C4053EKO76XY57GLEIF status: issued

Employees

SODRA · as of 4 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
49as of 4 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,920September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 4 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€8,066,133
Revenue (2024)
€7,071,502
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +14.1%
Profit before tax (2025)
€290,322
Net profit (2025)
€269,295
Equity
€3,342,466balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€1,538,363balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.46×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€5,371,178balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
144,800 Eureffective from 4 July 2017
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 3 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Žemaitės g. 145, LT-76139 Šiauliai
Registered address
Šiauliai, Žemaitės g. 145, LT-76139
Telephone
+37041598123

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
6
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
2
Seasons listed
2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 12 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 4 November 2026

7.9out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(86%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
9.0
Continuity
9.8
Financial discipline
5.9
Resilience
7.7
Position

Established

Growth

Stable

Profitable years

3 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 12 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
9.0
Data completeness7.7 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Public procurement integrityinsufficient data
Financial discipline
5.9
Financial strength3.8 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory6.1 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend4.7 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.8
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.7 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
7.7
Business resilience6.6 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health8.7 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 4 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 4 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 4 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 4 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 16 August 1994

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 4 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 4 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 16 August 1994; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

29 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 28 October 2026

5 cases · as defendant 4 · latest hearing 10 September 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 49 (as of 4 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 3 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 4 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,920 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,475 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,655 - €3,508 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 4 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €31,505 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Šiaulių m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

16 vehicles · 10 Passenger cars (M1), 6 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 31%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 active: ruvera

No warning:
Operator under state veterinary controlVMVT (OKIS) · retrieved 4 November 2026

1 activity (1 active)

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2025
1
Active
0
Expired
1
Total
Active marks
  • ruvera2025

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

16
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
31%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)10 63%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)6 38%
Fuel type
  • Diesel10 63%
  • Petrol / Electricity5 31%
  • Petrol1 6.3%
Make
  • MERCEDES BENZ6 38%
  • TOYOTA5 31%
  • VW2 13%
  • OPEL1 6.3%
  • LEXUS1 6.3%
  • SKODA1 6.3%
Most common modelsMERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER: 6; TOYOTA COROLLA: 3; TOYOTA TOYOTA COROLLA: 2; OPEL ASTRA SPORTS TOURER: 1; VW CADDY: 1; LEXUS RX450H: 1; VW TIGUAN: 1; SKODA KODIAQ: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

Licences and permits

Valid and expired operating permits issued by Lithuanian state bodies. Total: 1. Retrieved 4 November 2026.

Operators under state veterinary control (VMVT)1

  • No. r LT KPG 99607

    Pašarų gamyba (išskyrus pirminę gamybą)

    Šiaulių apygardos priežiūros skyrius

    ● Valid

Product categories and supervising offices are shown as published, in Lithuanian.

VPT published contract records

Records: 29 · Contracting authorities: 10

Official 2022-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 10 January 2022 to 15 May 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,563 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Farmacijos produktai

    VšĮ "LSMU Baisogalos gyvulininkystės centras" · 300876562

    €319.35

    15 May 2026

    No. RUV8 26-01160 · CVP IS record ID 1676044010 · CPV 33600000-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Farmacijos produktai

    Viešoji įstaiga Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto praktinio mokymo ir bandymų centras · 302296985

    €1,436.40

    17 February 2026

    No. VP-26/13 · CVP IS record ID 2008001987 · CPV 33600000-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Farmacijos produktai

    VšĮ "LSMU Baisogalos gyvulininkystės centras" · 300876562

    €528.80

    16 January 2026

    No. RUV8 26-00113 · CVP IS record ID 1675709283 · CPV 33600000-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 28 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
5
Cases
4
As defendant
0
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 10 Sep 2020
    e2S-1031-613/2020Third partyCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 24 Apr 2017
    2-582-883/2017DefendantCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 23 Mar 2017
    e2-679-883/2017DefendantCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 6 Mar 2017
    T-21/2017Defendant· DBT
  • 19 Jan 2017
    2-313-302/2017DefendantCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
Latest hearing: 10 September 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 4 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 28 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
Lithuanian Transport Safety Administration (LTSA) and State Food and Veterinary Service (VMVT)
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 4 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.