Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Interlux"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€23,678,966
RC · FY 2025
Employees
51
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
8.0Very reliable Confidence: High (94%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1994
32 years ago
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Interlux"code 110608112VAT LT106081113Aviečių g. 16, LT-08418 Vilniusreg. Vilnius, Aviečių g. 16, LT-08418

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
110608112
VAT payer code
LT106081113VAT payer since 1996
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Audrius Matuzevičius, Director(direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1994
Registered on
31 March 1994
Registered address
Vilnius, Aviečių g. 16, LT-08418
Principal activity (EVRK)
464600 Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods(Farmacijos ir medicinos prekių didmeninė prekyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 46.46, official English title
Activities
Medicines and medical supplies (Vaistai, medicininės medžiagos); Laboratories and laboratory equipment (Laboratorijos, įranga); Retail trade (Mažmeninė prekyba); Medical equipment (Medicininė įranga)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
51as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€3,395September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€23,678,966
Revenue (2024)
€22,150,962
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +6.9%
Profit before tax (2025)
€233,836
Net profit (2025)
€225,223
Equity
€5,279,199balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€12,066,191balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
2.29×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€17,352,879balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
43,338 Eureffective from 9 February 2018
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Aviečių g. 16, LT-08418 Vilnius
Registered address
Vilnius, Aviečių g. 16, LT-08418
Telephone
+37052786850

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
6
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
5
Seasons listed
2017, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

8.0out of 10
Very reliable
Confidence:High(94%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.5
Continuity
9.8
Financial discipline
6.1
Resilience
8.2
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.5
Data completeness7.7 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.9 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency8.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.1
Financial strength2.9 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory6.0 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.3 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.8
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.7 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
8.2
Business resilience9.6 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health6.8 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 31 March 1994

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 31 March 1994; male) · Board: Present (formed on 7 May 2026) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 2 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1 · Lithuanian legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

278 bids, 546 won (€11,055,381) · last contract 4 February 2022

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

210 contracts · total value €13.7 million · latest 3 November 2021

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

1,448 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

No warning:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 29 October 2026

38 cases · 39 hearings · latest hearing 29 September 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 51 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €3,395 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,645 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €2,069 - €3,762 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €36,691 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Vilniaus m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

56 vehicles · 52 Passenger cars (M1), 4 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 7.1%

No warning:
Operator under state veterinary controlVMVT (OKIS) · retrieved 3 November 2026

1 activity (1 active)

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

56
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
7.1%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)52 93%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)4 7.1%
Fuel type
  • Diesel39 70%
  • Petrol13 23%
  • Petrol / Electricity3 5.4%
  • Diesel / Electricity1 1.8%
Make
  • SKODA16 29%
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW15 27%
  • AUDI7 13%
  • VW5 8.9%
  • TOYOTA5 8.9%
  • Nuasmeninta3 5.4%
  • and 4 more (5)
Most common modelsVOLKSWAGEN. VW PASSAT: 7; SKODA SUPERB: 6; TOYOTA TOYOTA RAV4: 5; VOLKSWAGEN. VW TIGUAN: 5; SKODA KAMIQ: 4; SKODA KODIAQ: 4; Nuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 3; SKODA OCTAVIA: 2; VOLKSWAGEN. VW CRAFTER: 2; VW TRANSPORTER: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

Licences and permits

Valid and expired operating permits issued by Lithuanian state bodies. Total: 1. Retrieved 3 November 2026.

Operators under state veterinary control (VMVT)1

  • No. LT 28-13-018

    Šalutinių gyvūninių produktų ar jų gaminių tvarkymas (tiekimas rinkai, transportavimas ir kt.)

    Vilniaus apygardos priežiūros skyrius

    ● Valid

Product categories and supervising offices are shown as published, in Lithuanian.

VPT published contract records

Records: 1,448 · Contracting authorities: 177

Official 2015-2025 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 5 January 2015 to 21 August 2025. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

  • Medicinos ir precizinės įrangos remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos

    VšĮ Klaipėdos universiteto ligoninė · 306207585

    €30.25

    21 August 2025

    No. INT25080926 · CVP IS record ID 1675111775 · CPV 50400000-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025_IMP.csv
  • Medicinos įranga farmacijos ir asmens higienos produktai (4428-2)

    Kupiškio rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188774975

    €623.88

    7 November 2024

    No. 12247 · CVP IS record ID 1674511965 · CPV 33140000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2024_IMP.csv
  • Hematologinio analizatoriaus dalys ir remontas (9423)

    VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos · 124364561

    €405.02

    28 October 2024

    No. Žodinė sutartis 24v583 · CVP IS record ID 1674447409 · CPV 38434570-2 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2024_IMP.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
210
Contracts
€13.7 million
Total value
41
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 16 Jul 2018
    Diagnostiniai reagentai ir priemonės su analizatorių panauda biochemijos ir imunochemijos tyrimų atlikimui
    Viešoji įstaiga Respublikinė Šiaulių ligoninė
    €2.3 million
  • 14 Dec 2017
    Reagentų ir pagalbinių priemonių pirkimas kartu su įrangos įsigijimu panaudos būdu Nr. 14335
    VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos
    €1.1 million
  • 17 Oct 2018
    Kraujo ir audinių donorų serologinio ištyrimo sistemos nuoma
    Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos
    €890 thousand
  • 9 Jul 2018
    Saugi kraujo ėminių paėmimo sistema, Nr. 15897
    VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos
    €774 thousand
  • 19 Feb 2019
    Plazmos specialiųjų baltymų tyrimus atliekančio analizatoriaus nuoma
    Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos
    €457 thousand
Latest contract signed: 3 November 2021

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 29 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
38
Cases
0
As defendant
10
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 29 Sep 2020
    e2A-873-381/2020Third partyCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 9 Apr 2020
    e3K-3-78-248/2020Third partyCivil· Lietuvos Aukščiausiasis Teismas
  • 13 Jan 2020
    2-2886-435/2020ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 11 Sep 2019
    e2A-827-302/2019Third partyCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 26 Mar 2019
    e2A-729-302/2019Third partyCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
Hearings recorded: 39 · Latest hearing: 29 September 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 29 Oct 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
Lithuanian Transport Safety Administration (LTSA) and State Food and Veterinary Service (VMVT)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.