Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "FIMA"

Latest data
Revenue
€32,307,067
RC · FY 2025
Employees
111
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.7Reliable Confidence: High (88%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1992
34 years ago
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "FIMA"code 121289694VAT LT212896917Žirmūnų g. 139, LT-09120 Vilniusreg. Vilnius, Žirmūnų g. 139, LT-09120LEI 8945003FHM1HXT439O18(lapsed)

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
121289694
VAT payer code
LT212896917VAT payer since 1994
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Vytenis Pinaitis, General Director(Generalinis direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1992
Registered on
16 March 1992
Registered address
Vilnius, Žirmūnų g. 139, LT-09120
Principal activity (EVRK)
432110 Electrical installation(Pastatų ir statinių elektros tinklų įrengimas)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 43.21, official English title
Activities
Security systems for premises (Apsaugos sistemos patalpoms); Automation and control systems (Automatizavimas, automatika); Utility networks and building systems (Inžineriniai tinklai, sistemos); Telecommunications and communication equipment (Telekomunikacijos, ryšio priemonės)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
8945003FHM1HXT439O18GLEIF status: lapsed

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
111as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€3,951September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€32,307,067
Revenue (2024)
€26,138,359
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +23.6%
Profit before tax (2025)
€342,330
Net profit (2025)
€355,374
Equity
€16,783,829balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€17,627,683balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
1.05×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€34,461,467balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
€2,545,920effective from 27 November 2025
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Žirmūnų g. 139, LT-09120 Vilnius
Registered address
Vilnius, Žirmūnų g. 139, LT-09120
Telephone
+37052363535

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
1
Seasons listed
2024

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.7out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(88%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.3
Continuity
9.6
Financial discipline
5.9
Resilience
7.3
Position

Strong

Growth

Declining

Profitable years

3 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.3
Data completeness6.8 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.9 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency7.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
5.9
Financial strength3.1 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory4.2 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.9 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.6
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.3 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
7.3
Business resilience5.3 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health9.4 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 16 March 1992

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 16 March 1992; male) · Board: Present (formed on 5 September 2008) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Foreign legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

380 bids, 310 won (€84,214,550) · last contract 17 May 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

179 contracts · total value €73.3 million · latest 10 May 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

1,310 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 31 October 2026

159 cases · as defendant 20 · 166 hearings · latest hearing 1 April 2025

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 111 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €3,951 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €3,081 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €2,500 - €4,447 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €103,506 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Vilniaus m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

4 vehicles · 2 Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1), 1 Passenger cars (M1), 1 Trailers 0.75-3.5 t (O2) · main fuel: Unknown

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

4 active, 3 expired: Fima, Fima, FSC FIMA Service Center, FIMA

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2000-2023
4
Active
3
Expired
7
Total
Active marks
  • Fima2023
  • Fima2010
  • FSC FIMA Service Center2009
  • FIMA2000

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

4
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
0.0%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1)2 50%
  • Passenger cars (M1)1 25%
  • Trailers 0.75-3.5 t (O2)1 25%
Fuel type
  • Unknown3 75%
  • Petrol1 25%
Make
  • RESPO2 50%
  • VW1 25%
  • BRENDERUP1 25%
Most common modelsRESPO 750M000L000: 2; BRENDERUP 8626TB: 1; VW PASSAT: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 1,310 · Contracting authorities: 191

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 6 January 2015 to 3 September 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Išmontavimo darbai

    Šiaulių miesto savivaldybės administracija · 188771865

    €1,985.61

    3 September 2026

    No. FIMR0048803 · CVP IS record ID 1676269990 · CPV 45111300-1 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Telefono stoties AVAYA modernizavimas Nr. PPR-445

    Informatikos ir ryšių departamentas prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos · 188774822

    €7,514.10

    28 August 2026

    No. 15R-362 · CVP IS record ID 2008221207 · CPV 32550000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Įėjimo kortelės

    Kauno technologijos universitetas · 111950581

    €1,694.00

    26 August 2026

    No. FIMR0048725 · CVP IS record ID 1676268594 · CPV 22457000-8 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
179
Contracts
€73.3 million
Total value
50
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 18 Jun 2021
    Aleksandro Barausko pasienio užkardos sienos stebėjimo sistemos pirkimas
    Valstybės sienos apsaugos tarnyba prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos
    €7.6 million
  • 30 Oct 2020
    Gintaro Žagunio pasienio užkardos sienos stebėjimo sistemos pirkimas
    Valstybės sienos apsaugos tarnyba prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos
    €7.2 million
  • 5 Jan 2023
    Bagažo valdymo sistema Vilniaus oro uosto (toliau - VNO) keleivių išvykimo terminale ir susijusios paslaugos / Baggage handling system for the Departures terminal of Vilnius Airport (hereinafter
    Valstybės įmonė Lietuvos oro uostai
    €6.9 million
  • 5 Sep 2022
    Kelių orų sąlygų stotelių modernizavimas
    VĮ Lietuvos automobilių kelių direkcija
    €3.3 million
  • 30 Aug 2018
    Lavoriškių pasienio užkardos sienos stebėjimo sistemos atnaujinimas (esamos sistemos atnaujinimas, naujos įrangos pirkimas ir įdiegimas)
    Valstybės sienos apsaugos tarnyba prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos
    €2.4 million
Latest contract signed: 10 May 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 31 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
159
Cases
20
As defendant
61
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 1 Apr 2025
    N1-858-917/2025ClaimantCriminal· Kauno apylinkės teismo
  • 27 Mar 2025
    1A-65-635/2025ClaimantCriminal· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 20 Mar 2025
    e2A-189-553/2025DefendantCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 20 Mar 2025
    N1-858-917/2025ClaimantCriminal· Kauno apylinkės teismo
  • 18 Mar 2025
    N1-858-917/2025ClaimantCriminal· Kauno apylinkės teismo
Hearings recorded: 166 · Latest hearing: 1 April 2025

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 31 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.