Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "EMSI"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€185,991,744
RC · FY 2025
Employees
337
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.2Reliable Confidence: High (94%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1991
35 years ago
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "EMSI"code 120643955VAT LT206439515Savanorių pr. 225, LT-02300 Vilniusreg. Vilnius, Savanorių pr. 225, LT-02300

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
120643955
VAT payer code
LT206439515VAT payer since 1999
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Jurgita Šindeikė, Director(direktorė)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1991
Registered on
16 May 1991
Registered address
Vilnius, Savanorių pr. 225, LT-02300
Principal activity (EVRK)
473000 Retail sale of automotive fuel(Automobilių degalų mažmeninė prekyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 47.30, official English title
Activities
Cafés, clubs, bars and restaurants (Kavinės, klubai, barai, restoranai); Fuel, petroleum products and filling stations (Kuras, naftos produktai, degalinės); Retail trade (Mažmeninė prekyba)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
337as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,011September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€185,991,744
Revenue (2024)
€202,994,917
Revenue change 2024-2025
▼ -8.4%
Profit before tax (2025)
€3,721,408
Net profit (2025)
€3,016,134
Equity
€31,842,767balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€9,593,672balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.30×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€41,025,178balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
29,000 Eureffective from 20 January 2017
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Savanorių pr. 225, LT-02300 Vilnius
Registered address
Vilnius, Savanorių pr. 225, LT-02300
Telephone
+37052159780

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
4
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
2
Seasons listed
2017, 2020, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.2out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(94%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
6.7
Continuity
9.9
Financial discipline
6.4
Resilience
6.5
Position

Dominant

Growth

Growing

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
6.7
Data completeness7.3 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.4 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance5.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.4
Financial strength3.9 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory6.1 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.2 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.9
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.8 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
6.5
Business resilience5.1 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health7.8 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 16 May 1991

Worth attention:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: The auditor’s report for 2023 is marked as not filed in the register list

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 16 May 1991; female) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

209 bids, 338 won (€22,776,782) · last contract 5 May 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

139 contracts · total value €1228.3 million · latest 27 February 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

2,772 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 31 October 2026

121 cases · as defendant 8 · 124 hearings · latest hearing 10 April 2025

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 337 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,011 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €1,820 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,585 - €2,350 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €150,087 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Vilniaus m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

66 vehicles · 40 Passenger cars (M1), 9 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3), 9 Trailers over 10 t (O4), 4 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 12% · average age: 25.7 years

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

1995-2011
66
Registered vehicles
25.7yrs
Average age
12%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)40 61%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)9 14%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)9 14%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)4 6.1%
  • Trailers 0.75-3.5 t (O2)2 3.0%
  • Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2)1 1.5%
  • and 1 more (1)
Fuel type
  • Diesel30 45%
  • Petrol16 24%
  • Unknown12 18%
  • Petrol / Electricity8 12%
Make
  • TOYOTA18 27%
  • SUBARU16 24%
  • VOLVO9 14%
  • VPS3 4.5%
  • Nuasmeninta3 4.5%
  • MERCEDES BENZ3 4.5%
  • and 12 more (14)
Most common modelsTOYOTA TOYOTA COROLLA: 8; SUBARU FORESTER: 6; VOLVO FH: 5; SUBARU XV: 4; VOLVO FH 42T: 3; Nuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 3; SUBARU OUTBACK: 3; SUBARU CROSSTREK: 3; TOYOTA TOYOTA AURIS: 2; VPS VPSCN42LPG-BN: 2
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 2,772 · Contracting authorities: 636

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 2 January 2015 to 10 September 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Benzinas

    Alytaus lopšelis-darželis „Šaltinėlis“ · 191053476

    €26.03

    10 September 2026

    No. EOO4400153 · CVP IS record ID 1676278386 · CPV 09132000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Benzinas

    Trakų rajono Rykantų universalus daugiafunkcis centras · 303382939

    €37.56

    7 September 2026

    No. 887380 · CVP IS record ID 1676262249 · CPV 09132000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Dyzelinis kuras

    Trakų rajono jaunimo turizmo ir laisvalaikio centras · 300033409

    €31.64

    4 September 2026

    No. 809152 · CVP IS record ID 1676262350 · CPV 09134200-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
139
Contracts
€1228.3 million
Total value
66
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 31 Dec 2018
    Degalų degalinėse užsakymai per CPO LT elektroninį katalogą
    Viešoji įstaiga CPO LT
    €785.0 million
  • 14 May 2020
    Degalų degalinėse užsakymai per CPO LT elektroninį katalogą
    Viešoji įstaiga CPO LT
    €420.0 million
  • 12 Feb 2021
    Transporto priemonių degalų ir eksploatacinių skysčių užpildymo degalinėse pirkimas, Nr. 13850-13950-14725-14793-16061
    AB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
    €3.0 million
  • 9 Jan 2019
    DEGALŲ (95 MARKĖS BENZINO IR DYZELINO) ĮSIGIJIMAS IŠ DEGALINIŲ, ESANČIŲ TAURAGĖS, VILNIAUS, PANEVĖŽIO, ALYTAUS MIESTUOSE
    Gynybos resursų agentūra prie Krašto apsaugos ministerijos
    €2.5 million
  • 4 Aug 2021
    Automobilinių dujų degalinėse užsakymai per elektroninį CPO.LT katalogą
    Viešoji įstaiga CPO LT
    €1.0 million
Latest contract signed: 27 February 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 31 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
121
Cases
8
As defendant
78
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 10 Apr 2025
    1-1112-573/2025ClaimantCriminal· Kauno apylinkės teismo
  • 9 Apr 2025
    1-709-1129/2025ClaimantCriminal· Kauno apylinkės teismo
  • 19 Mar 2025
    1-709-1129/2025ClaimantCriminal· Kauno apylinkės teismo
  • 17 Mar 2025
    1-1112-573/2025ClaimantCriminal· Kauno apylinkės teismo
  • 22 Oct 2020
    e2S-1617-643/2020Third partyCivil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
Hearings recorded: 124 · Latest hearing: 10 April 2025

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 31 Oct 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.