Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Elmaga"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€5,976,867
RC · FY 2025
Employees
66
SODRA · 4 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.4Reliable Confidence: Sufficient (72%)
EBRS v7.0 · 4 Nov 2026
Founded
1998
28 years ago
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Elmaga"code 167220143VAT LT672201413Senkelio g. 1C, LT-89235 Mažeikiaireg. Mažeikiai, Senkelio g. 1C, LT-89235

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 4 November 2026

Company code
167220143
VAT payer code
LT672201413VAT payer since 1998
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Vitas Žąsinas, Director(direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1998
Registered on
1 October 1998
Registered address
Mažeikiai, Senkelio g. 1C, LT-89235
Principal activity (EVRK)
251100 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures(Metalo konstrukcijų ir jų dalių gamyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 25.11, official English title
Activities
Manufacturing (Gamyba); Metal, metalworking and metal products (Metalas, apdirbimas, gaminiai)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 4 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data). Below: annual averages from the TOP list file, useful for the trend.

Insured employees (SODRA)
66as of 4 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,246September 2026
Average number of employees (2025)
63annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Average number of employees (2024)
63annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Change in employees 2024-2025
▲ +0.0%
Average gross salary (2025)
€2,392annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 4 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€5,976,867
Revenue (2024)
€4,402,516
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +35.8%
Profit before tax (2025)
€1,423,352
Net profit (2025)
€1,192,663
Equity
€3,912,614balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€605,973balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.15×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€4,545,436balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
59,340 Eureffective from 23 March 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 3 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Senkelio g. 1C, LT-89235 Mažeikiai
Registered address
Mažeikiai, Senkelio g. 1C, LT-89235
Telephone
37044398910

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
1
Seasons listed
2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 12 of 13 signals computed · based on 2 years of this company’s data · computed on 4 November 2026

7.4out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:Sufficient(72%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
6.8
Continuity
7.8
Financial discipline
7.9
Resilience
8.1
Position

Established

Growth

Growing fast

Profitable years

2 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 12 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
6.8
Data completeness5.3 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity7.3 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance5.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
7.9
Financial strength7.2 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory7.5 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.4 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
7.8
Continuity capital6.2 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.4 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
8.1
Workforce health8.1 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

Business resilienceinsufficient data

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 4 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 4 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 4 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 4 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 1 October 1998

Worth attention:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 4 November 2026

Financial statements: The auditor’s report for 2023 is marked as not filed in the register list

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 4 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 1 October 1998; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 3 · Lithuanian natural persons: 3

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

10 bids, 8 won (€548,764) · last contract 9 February 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

8 contracts · total value €978 thousand · latest 30 January 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

227 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

No warning:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 1 November 2026

8 cases · latest hearing 19 December 2016

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 66 (as of 4 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 3 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 4 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,246 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,257 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,626 - €2,769 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 4 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €32,129 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Mažeikių r. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

28 vehicles · 15 Passenger cars (M1), 4 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 4 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3), 2 Trailers over 10 t (O4) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 11% · average age: 29.6 years

No warning:
Road transport licences (LTSA)LTSA · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 valid

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

1988-2003
28
Registered vehicles
29.6yrs
Average age
11%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)15 54%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)4 14%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)4 14%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)2 7.1%
  • Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2)1 3.6%
  • Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1)1 3.6%
  • and 1 more (1)
Fuel type
  • Diesel18 64%
  • Unknown6 21%
  • Diesel / Electricity2 7.1%
  • Electricity1 3.6%
  • Petrol1 3.6%
Make
  • VW9 32%
  • AUDI3 11%
  • VOLVO3 11%
  • TOYOTA3 11%
  • MAN2 7.1%
  • DAF1 3.6%
  • and 7 more (7)
Most common modelsVW MULTIVAN: 2; VW LT 35: 2; VW CADDY: 2; SCHMITZ SPR 24: 1; TAURAS 700-02S: 1; RENAULT MAXITY 130.35: 1; TOYOTA LAND CRUISER: 1; VOLVO XC90: 1; IFOR WILLIAMS GD126G: 1; VAN HOOL 3B0013: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

Licences and permits

Valid and expired operating permits issued by Lithuanian state bodies. Total: 1. Retrieved 1 November 2026.

Road transport licences (LTSA)1

  • No. LIC-010029-EBKR
    ● Valid · issued 26 October 2022, valid until 26 October 2032

Product categories and supervising offices are shown as published, in Lithuanian.

VPT published contract records

Records: 227 · Contracting authorities: 70

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 5 August 2015 to 21 July 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,563 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Metalo dirbiniai

    Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universitetas · 302536989

    €227.48

    21 July 2026

    No. ELM 0052922 · CVP IS record ID 1676156540 · CPV 44316400-2 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Metalo dirbiniai

    Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universitetas · 302536989

    €278.30

    21 July 2026

    No. ELM 0052923 · CVP IS record ID 1676156539 · CPV 44316400-2 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • (2026-ESO-377) Nagės lipimui į atramas

    AB "Energijos skirstymo operatorius" · 304151376

    €30,250.00

    20 July 2026

    No. 40010/361194 · CVP IS record ID 2008180220 · CPV 18143000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
8
Contracts
€978 thousand
Total value
2
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 30 Jan 2023
    (2022-ESO-1826) Oro linijų metalo konstrukcijos
    AB „Energijos skirstymo operatorius“
    €502 thousand
  • 3 May 2022
    (2022-ESO-252) Spynos, skląsčiai ir raktai
    AB „Energijos skirstymo operatorius“
    €115 thousand
  • 7 Aug 2019
    (2019-ESO-181) Spynos, skląsčiai ir raktai
    UAB Verslo aptarnavimo centras
    €109 thousand
  • 19 Mar 2020
    (2019-ESO-836) Traversos ir kitos metalo konstrukcijos
    AB "Energijos skirstymo operatorius"
    €109 thousand
  • 25 Jul 2019
    (2019-ESO-477) Kilnojamieji įžemikliai (įrenginiai)
    UUAB Energijos skirstymo operatorius
    €52 thousand
Latest contract signed: 30 January 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
8
Cases
0
As defendant
5
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 19 Dec 2016
    e2S-1124-569/2016ClaimantCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 9 Dec 2015
    B2-105-569/2015ClaimantCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 1 Mar 2015
    ATP-110-167/2016Third party· ATP
  • 24 Oct 2013
    2-2455/2013Third partyCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 28 Aug 2013
    2-939-357/2013Third partyCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
Latest hearing: 19 December 2016

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 4 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 4 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
Lithuanian Transport Safety Administration (LTSA) and State Food and Veterinary Service (VMVT)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 4 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.