Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Dextera"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data

Roletai, žaliuzės, tinkleliai, markizės, pergola pavėsinės

Revenue
€17,188,463
RC · FY 2025
Employees
229
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.4Reliable Confidence: High (88%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1996
30 years ago
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Dextera"code 134665673VAT LT346656716Eišiškių pl. 36, LT-02184 Vilniusreg. Kaunas, Jonavos g. 260, LT-44110

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
134665673
VAT payer code
LT346656716VAT payer since 1996
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Židrūnas Garšva, General Director(generalinis direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1996
Registered on
1 February 1996
Registered address
Kaunas, Jonavos g. 260, LT-44110
Principal activity (EVRK)
139200 Manufacture of household textiles and made-up furnishing articles(Namų ūkio tekstilės ir patalpoms dekoruoti skirtų gatavų dirbinių gamyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 13.92, official English title
Activities
Blinds, curtains and roller shutters (Žaliuzės, užuolaidos, roletai); Manufacturing (Gamyba); Interior finishing materials (Interjero apdailos medžiagos); Gates and fences (Vartai, tvoros)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
229as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,539September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€17,188,463
Revenue (2024)
€16,555,045
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +3.8%
Profit before tax (2025)
€451,934
Net profit (2025)
€381,258
Equity
€1,349,410balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€4,826,341balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
3.58×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€6,231,280balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
304,222 Eureffective from 14 January 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Eišiškių pl. 36, LT-02184 Vilnius
Registered address
Kaunas, Jonavos g. 260, LT-44110

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
3
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
2
Seasons listed
2021, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.4out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(88%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.1
Continuity
9.7
Financial discipline
6.4
Resilience
5.0
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing

Profitable years

7 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.1
Data completeness7.2 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.9 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency7.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.4
Financial strength3.6 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory6.6 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.2 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.7
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.5 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
5.0
Business resilience5.5 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health4.5 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 1 February 1996

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 1 February 1996; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

22 bids, 17 won (€287,476) · last contract 5 March 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

10 contracts · total value €376 thousand · latest 21 February 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

2,684 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 31 October 2026

67 cases · as defendant 5 · 68 hearings · latest hearing 10 April 2025

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 229 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,539 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,431 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,744 - €3,135 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €129,554 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Kauno m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

32 vehicles · 15 Passenger cars (M1), 13 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 2 Motorcycles (L3), 1 Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 16%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

2 active: DEXTERA, SUNNY BLINDS WINDOW DECOR

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2026
2
Active
0
Expired
4
Total (2 under examination)
Active marks
  • DEXTERA2026
  • SUNNY BLINDS WINDOW DECOR2026

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

32
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
16%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)15 47%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)13 41%
  • Motorcycles (L3)2 6.3%
  • Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2)1 3.1%
  • Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1)1 3.1%
Fuel type
  • Diesel16 50%
  • Petrol10 31%
  • Petrol / Electricity5 16%
  • Unknown1 3.1%
Make
  • TOYOTA13 41%
  • MERCEDES-BENZ4 13%
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW3 9.4%
  • BMW2 6.3%
  • AUDI2 6.3%
  • PIAGGIO2 6.3%
  • and 5 more (6)
Most common modelsTOYOTA TOYOTA COROLLA: 5; TOYOTA PROACE: 5; Nuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 2; MERCEDES-BENZ SPRINTER: 2; VOLKSWAGEN. VW CRAFTER: 2; MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 450 4MATIC: 1; MAN TGL: 1; OPEL ASTRA-G-CARAVAN: 1; PIAGGIO VESPA GTS: 1; MERCEDES-BENZ Sprinter: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 2,684 · Contracting authorities: 814

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 15 January 2015 to 8 September 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Žaliuzės

    Klaipėdos socialinių paslaugų centras "Rytas" · 190979738

    €181.80

    8 September 2026

    No. EXK261716 · CVP IS record ID 1676272135 · CPV 39515400-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Medžiaginės žaliuzės

    Šiaulių "Saulėtekio" gimnazija · 290532510

    €534.53

    8 September 2026

    No. EXS261581 · CVP IS record ID 1676270166 · CPV 39515420-5 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Užuolaidos, portjeros, užuolaidėles, medžiaginės žaliuzės

    Viešoji įstaiga Kėdainių ligoninė · 191045561

    €81.99

    7 September 2026

    No. DEX2603259 · CVP IS record ID 1676266810 · CPV 39515000-5 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
10
Contracts
€376 thousand
Total value
8
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 6 Oct 2022
    (PU-9831/22) Pakeliamų vartų ir kelio užtvarų remonto bei priežiūros paslaugos
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    €145 thousand
  • 21 May 2021
    Įvairių žaliuzių, jų montavimo ir remonto darbų pirkimas, Nr. VU21439
    Vilniaus universitetas
    €50 thousand
  • 18 Nov 2022
    Žaliuzės, jų montavimo ir remonto darbai
    VšĮ Klaipėdos universitetinė ligoninė
    €38 thousand
  • 5 Oct 2022
    (PU-9831/22) Pakeliamų vartų ir kelio užtvarų remonto bei priežiūros paslaugos
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    €36 thousand
  • 26 Oct 2022
    Kauno MBA mechaninio rafinavimo pastato vartų su montavimu pirkimas
    Viešoji įstaiga Kauno regiono atliekų tvarkymo centras
    €24 thousand
Latest contract signed: 21 February 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 31 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
67
Cases
5
As defendant
49
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 10 Apr 2025
    e2VP-15138-1040/2025ClaimantCivil· Vilniaus miesto apylinkės teismas
  • 25 Mar 2025
    e2SP-15694-1045/2025ClaimantCivil· Vilniaus miesto apylinkės teismas
  • 4 Mar 2025
    e2SP-13407-1040/2025ClaimantCivil· Vilniaus miesto apylinkės teismas
  • 4 Aug 2020
    2VP-27380-592/2020Third partyCivil· Vilniaus miesto apylinkės teismas
  • 4 Jun 2020
    e2A-897-264/2020ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
Hearings recorded: 68 · Latest hearing: 10 April 2025

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 31 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.