BK grupė, UAB

Latest data

HIKVISION | EZVIZ | ELDES | RUIJIE

Revenue
€41,889,642
RC · FY 2025
Employees
94
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.9Reliable Confidence: High (89%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1994
32 years ago
BK grupė, UABcode 210599550VAT LT105995515Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329 Kaunasreg. Kaunas, Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329LEI 529900OT8O55VWSU5596

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
210599550
VAT payer code
LT105995515VAT payer since 1996
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Andrius Dapkevičiusname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1994
Registered on
7 March 1994
Registered address
Kaunas, Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329
Principal activity (EVRK)
465000 Wholesale of information and communication equipment(Informacijos ir ryšių technologijų (IRT) įrangos didmeninė prekyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 46.50, official English title
Activities
Security systems for premises (Apsaugos sistemos patalpoms); Wholesale trade (Didmeninė prekyba); Electrical components and equipment (Elektros dalys, įranga); Telecommunications and communication equipment (Telekomunikacijos, ryšio priemonės); Video surveillance systems (Vaizdo stebėjimo sistemos)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
529900OT8O55VWSU5596GLEIF status: issued

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
94as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€4,032September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€41,889,642
Revenue (2024)
€35,465,200
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +18.1%
Profit before tax (2025)
€741,239
Net profit (2025)
€564,092
Equity
€6,904,739balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€18,680,544balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
2.71×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€25,556,682balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
67,320 Eureffective from 25 March 2015
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329 Kaunas
Registered address
Kaunas, Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329
Telephone
+37037337952

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
7
Seasons listed
2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.9out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(89%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.3
Continuity
9.8
Financial discipline
5.3
Resilience
9.3
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing fast

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.3
Data completeness8.2 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.6 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency7.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
5.3
Financial strength1.6 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory8.0 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend6.7 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline6.9 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.8
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.7 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
9.3
Business resilience9.2 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health9.5 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

Risk signal:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: €2,089.03 (of which overdue: €2,089.03) · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 7 March 1994

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 7 March 1994; male) · Board: Present (formed on 9 November 2020) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Foreign legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

6 bids, 5 won (€69,370) · last contract 4 May 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

4 contracts · total value €154 thousand · latest 17 April 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

706 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

No warning:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 30 October 2026

11 cases · latest hearing 7 September 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 94 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €4,032 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €3,227 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €2,631 - €4,687 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €85,680 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Kauno m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

17 vehicles · 14 Passenger cars (M1), 3 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Petrol · electric or hybrid: 29%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 active: mato už tave

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2021
1
Active
0
Expired
1
Total
Active marks
  • mato už tave2021

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

17
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
29%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)14 82%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)3 18%
Fuel type
  • Petrol6 35%
  • Diesel6 35%
  • Petrol / Electricity4 24%
  • Electricity1 5.9%
Make
  • SEAT5 29%
  • CUPRA3 18%
  • RENAULT3 18%
  • Nuasmeninta2 12%
  • FORD1 5.9%
  • PEUGEOT1 5.9%
  • and 2 more (2)
Most common modelsSEAT TARRACO: 5; RENAULT MEGANE: 2; CUPRA CUPRA LEON SP: 2; Nuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 2; PEUGEOT RIFTER: 1; RENAULT TRAFIC: 1; VOLKSWAGEN. VW TIGUAN: 1; FORD FOCUS: 1; CUPRA BORN 170 KW 77/82 KWH: 1; PORSCHE CAYENNE S E-HYBRID: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 706 · Contracting authorities: 199

Official 2017-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 10 March 2017 to 3 September 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Įrankiai, spynos, raktai, vyriai, tvirtinimo detalės, grandinės ir spyruoklės

    Šiaulių r. Kuršėnų Stasio Anglickio progimnazija · 190057176

    €34.75

    3 September 2026

    No. LT20261008784 · CVP IS record ID 1676262422 · CPV 44500000-5 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Sklendės

    Biudžetinė įstaiga "Parkavimas Kaune" · 134929849

    €26.89

    1 September 2026

    No. LT20261007909 · CVP IS record ID 1676269360 · CPV 44522100-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Įrankiai, spynos, raktai, vyriai, tvirtinimo detalės, grandinės ir spyruoklės

    Nacionalinis M. K. Čiurlionio dailės muziejus · 190755932

    €112.07

    31 August 2026

    No. LT20261007453 · CVP IS record ID 1676244947 · CPV 44500000-5 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
4
Contracts
€154 thousand
Total value
3
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 4 May 2021
    Ryšių ir signalizacinės medžiagos
    VšĮ Klaipėdos universitetinė ligoninė
    €51 thousand
  • 17 Apr 2023
    VDU vaizdo stebėjimų kamerų įrašų saugojimo sistema
    Vytauto Didžiojo universitetas
    €42 thousand
  • 17 Apr 2023
    VDU vaizdo stebėjimų kamerų įrašų saugojimo sistema
    Vytauto Didžiojo universitetas
    €42 thousand
  • 29 Oct 2020
    Apsaugos nuo įsilaužimo arba priešgaisrinės signalizacijos įrenginiai
    Lietuvos nacionalinis dailės muziejus
    €19 thousand
Latest contract signed: 17 April 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 30 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
11
Cases
0
As defendant
11
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 7 Sep 2020
    e2-14650-475/2020ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 7 Jan 2020
    e2-1110-601/2020ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 18 Dec 2019
    e2-35689-465/2019ClaimantCivil· Vilniaus miesto apylinkės teismas
  • 29 Oct 2019
    e2-9544-956/2019ClaimantCivil· Panevėžio apylinkės teismas
  • 17 Mar 2017
    e2-872-722/2017ClaimantCivil· Jonavos rūmai
Latest hearing: 7 September 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 30 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.