UAB "Vario kalvis"

Latest data

Delawar

Revenue
€668,341
RC · FY 2025
Employees
7
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.7Reliable Confidence: High (89%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2010
16 years ago
UAB "Vario kalvis"code 302491024VAT LT100005272212Pamario g. 1, LT-52265 Kaunasreg. Kaunas, Pamario g. 1, LT-52265

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
302491024
VAT payer code
LT100005272212VAT payer since 2010
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Saulius Sturonas, Director(direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2010
Registered on
20 March 2010
Registered address
Kaunas, Pamario g. 1, LT-52265
Principal activity (EVRK)
466200 Wholesale of machine tools(Staklių didmeninė prekyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 46.62, official English title
Activities
Tools (Įrankiai); Building materials (Statybinės medžiagos); Roofing materials and services (Stogų dangos, paslaugos)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data). Below: annual averages from the TOP list file, useful for the trend.

Insured employees (SODRA)
7as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€1,977September 2026
Average number of employees (2025)
6annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Average number of employees (2024)
6annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Change in employees 2024-2025
▲ +0.0%
Average gross salary (2025)
€1,911annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€668,341
Revenue (2024)
€863,282
Revenue change 2024-2025
▼ -22.6%
Profit before tax (2025)
€68,549
Net profit (2025)
€56,990
Equity
€651,453balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€270,761balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.42×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€922,214balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
217,200 Eureffective from 27 June 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Pamario g. 1, LT-52265 Kaunas
Registered address
Kaunas, Pamario g. 1, LT-52265
Telephone
+37060405105

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
6
Seasons listed
2017, 2018, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.7out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(89%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.3
Continuity
8.6
Financial discipline
6.5
Resilience
7.6
Position

Growing

Growth

Stable

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.3
Data completeness8.0 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.3 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.5
Financial strength4.9 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory4.8 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.2 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
8.6
Continuity capital9.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing8.3 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
7.6
Business resilience7.9 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health7.3 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 20 March 2010

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 20 March 2010; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

6 bids, 8 won (€199,719) · last contract 12 May 2020

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

2 contracts · total value €112 thousand · latest 13 December 2019

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

24 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

No warning:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 28 October 2026

1 case · latest hearing 2 January 2014

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 7 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €1,977 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €2,581 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Kauno m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

4 vehicles · 3 Passenger cars (M1), 1 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 25%

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

4
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
25%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)3 75%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)1 25%
Fuel type
  • Diesel3 75%
  • Petrol / Electricity1 25%
Make
  • MAZDA1 25%
  • SKODA1 25%
  • TOYOTA1 25%
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW1 25%
Most common modelsVOLKSWAGEN. VW TOURAN: 1; TOYOTA PROACE CITY: 1; MAZDA MAZDA CX-30: 1; SKODA KODIAQ: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 24 · Contracting authorities: 12

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 8 April 2015 to 9 July 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Šepečiai kaminui

    UAB "Anykščių šiluma" · 154112751

    €58.81

    9 July 2026

    No. VK0038530 · CVP IS record ID 1676233279 · CPV 39224200-0 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • 34286 Pjovimo ir šlifavimo gaminiai

    UAB Geležinkelio tiesimo centras · 181628163

    €21,780.00

    23 June 2026

    No. VPS-81/26 · CVP IS record ID 2008154195 · CPV 14811300-2 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Baldai

    Švenčionių miesto kultūros centras · 190515894

    €505.00

    5 December 2025

    No. VK0036882 · CVP IS record ID 1675480313 · CPV 39100000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025_IMP.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
2
Contracts
€112 thousand
Total value
2
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 13 Dec 2019
    Bėgių gręžimo frezos
    AB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
    €97 thousand
  • 29 Nov 2018
    Diskinių metalo pjovimo frezų, kopėčių ir pastolių pirkimas
    Valstybės įmonė Ignalinos atominė elektrinė
    €15 thousand
Latest contract signed: 13 December 2019

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 28 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
1
Cases
0
As defendant
0
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 2 Jan 2014
    2-165-179/2014Third partyCivil· Alytaus rūmai
Latest hearing: 2 January 2014

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 28 Oct 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.