UAB "Topros technika"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€6,131,368
RC · FY 2025
Employees
38
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.3Reliable Confidence: High (90%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2013
13 years ago
UAB "Topros technika"code 302973405VAT LT100007507414Pramonės g. 14, Vaidotų k., LT-14149 Vilniaus r.reg. Vilniaus r. sav., Pagirių sen., Vaidotų k., Pramonės g. 14, LT-14149

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
302973405
VAT payer code
LT100007507414VAT payer since 2013
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Tomas Pranciliauskasname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2013
Registered on
23 January 2013
Registered address
Vilniaus r. sav., Pagirių sen., Vaidotų k., Pramonės g. 14, LT-14149
Principal activity (EVRK)
431220 Site preparation(Žemės darbai statybos aikštelėse)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 43.12, official English title
Activities
Construction (Statyba); Landscaping and grounds maintenance (Apželdinimas, aplinkos tvarkymas); Demolition and drilling (Griovimas, gręžimas); Road building and repair, bridges (Kelių tiesimas, remontas, tiltai)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
38as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,847September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€6,131,368
Revenue (2024)
€5,793,086
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +5.8%
Profit before tax (2025)
€133,213
Net profit (2025)
€133,213
Equity
€1,152,865balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€4,047,024balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
3.51×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€5,266,124balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
4,344 Eureffective from 20 October 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Pramonės g. 14, Vaidotų k., LT-14149 Vilniaus r.
Registered address
Vilniaus r. sav., Pagirių sen., Vaidotų k., Pramonės g. 14, LT-14149

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
9
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
2
Seasons listed
2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.3out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(90%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
6.9
Continuity
8.3
Financial discipline
6.5
Resilience
8.3
Position

Established

Growth

Growing fast

Profitable years

11 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
6.9
Data completeness8.2 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.8 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance5.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.5
Financial strength3.3 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory7.4 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.2 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
8.3
Continuity capital8.7 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing7.9 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
8.3
Business resilience7.3 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health9.3 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

12 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 23 January 2013

Worth attention:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: The auditor’s report for 2023 is marked as not filed in the register list

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 23 January 2013; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 2 · Lithuanian natural persons: 2

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

7 bids, 5 won (€1,653,049) · last contract 10 March 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 contract · total value €24 thousand · latest 27 January 2020

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

9 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 38 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,847 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,813 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €2,242 - €3,213 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €24,517 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Vilniaus r. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

36 vehicles · 14 Passenger cars (M1), 10 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3), 7 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 5 Trailers over 10 t (O4) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 5.6%

Neutral or not enough data:
Court casese.teismai.lt

No court cases are recorded for this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

36
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
5.6%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)14 39%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)10 28%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)7 19%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)5 14%
Fuel type
  • Diesel28 78%
  • Unknown5 14%
  • Petrol / Electricity2 5.6%
  • Petrol1 2.8%
Make
  • MAN10 28%
  • TOYOTA5 14%
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW5 14%
  • SKODA4 11%
  • VW2 5.6%
  • LANGENDORF2 5.6%
  • and 8 more (8)
Most common modelsTOYOTA TOYOTA HILUX: 4; SKODA OCTAVIA: 3; MAN TGX: 3; VOLKSWAGEN. VW CADDY: 3; LANGENDORF -: 2; MAN TGS 41.480: 2; GOLDHOFER STN-L3-39/80: 1; VW GOLF: 1; VW CADDY: 1; SKODA SUPERB: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 9 · Contracting authorities: 6

Official 2017-2023 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 21 April 2017 to 25 July 2023. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

  • Naudotas diskinis pjūklas krautuvui

    Druskininkų savivaldybės paslaugų ūkis · 152158248

    €13,310.00

    25 July 2023

    No. TT23/07/25-1 · CVP IS record ID 2006559969 · CPV 34921000-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2023.csv
  • Transportavimo paslauga

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Lietuvos žirgynas" · 302795881

    €1,536.70

    28 June 2022

    No. TB1726 · CVP IS record ID 1671623497 · CPV 60100000-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2022_IMP.csv
  • Levados remontas Nemuno žirgyne

    UAB "Lietuvos žirgynas" · 302795881

    €11,616.00

    11 November 2021

    No. LŽ-189 · CVP IS record ID 2005088426 · CPV 45112500-0 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2021.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
1
Contracts
€24 thousand
Total value
1
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 27 Jan 2020
    (PU-5343/19) [IP] Asfalto, mineralinių medžiagų lyginimo įrankiai
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    €24 thousand
Latest contract signed: 27 January 2020

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.