UAB "TERMOLINK"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€14,066,478
RC · FY 2025
Employees
56
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.8Reliable Confidence: High (94%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2008
18 years ago
UAB "TERMOLINK"code 301740693VAT LT100004141917B. Brazdžionio g. 2, LT-47239 Kaunasreg. Kaunas, B. Brazdžionio g. 2, LT-47239LEI 529900YZ623LMZ1DPV72

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
301740693
VAT payer code
LT100004141917VAT payer since 2008
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Valdas Garmus, Director(direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2008
Registered on
6 June 2008
Registered address
Kaunas, B. Brazdžionio g. 2, LT-47239
Principal activity (EVRK)
332000 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment(Pramoninių mašinų ir įrangos įrengimas)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 33.20, official English title
Activities
Heating and heating equipment (Šildymas, įrenginiai); Energy (Energetika); Utility networks and building systems (Inžineriniai tinklai, sistemos); Industrial equipment (Pramonės įrengimai)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
529900YZ623LMZ1DPV72GLEIF status: issued

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
56as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€3,809September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€14,066,478
Revenue (2024)
€12,395,708
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +13.5%
Profit before tax (2025)
€739,202
Net profit (2025)
€610,592
Equity
€4,162,244balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€2,276,186balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.55×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€6,417,204balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
144,810 Eureffective from 19 May 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
B. Brazdžionio g. 2, LT-47239 Kaunas
Registered address
Kaunas, B. Brazdžionio g. 2, LT-47239
Telephone
+37037295206

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
8
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
4
Seasons listed
2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.8out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(94%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
7.0
Continuity
8.8
Financial discipline
7.1
Resilience
9.4
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing fast

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
7.0
Data completeness8.0 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity7.4 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance5.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
7.1
Financial strength4.4 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory8.5 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.3 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
8.8
Continuity capital9.2 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing8.5 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
9.4
Business resilience9.2 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health9.6 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 6 June 2008

Worth attention:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: The auditor’s report for 2019 is marked as not filed in the register list

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 6 June 2008; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

80 bids, 49 won (€7,794,535) · last contract 31 March 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

28 contracts · total value €7.0 million · latest 22 March 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

546 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 28 October 2026

12 cases · as defendant 5 · latest hearing 13 October 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 56 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €3,809 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €3,690 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €2,874 - €4,337 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €48,220 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Kauno m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

38 vehicles · 35 Passenger cars (M1), 3 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Petrol / Electricity · electric or hybrid: 87%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

2 active: Termotreat, Termolink

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2
Active
0
Expired
2
Total
Active marks
  • Termotreat
  • Termolink2011

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

38
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
87%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)35 92%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)3 7.9%
Fuel type
  • Petrol / Electricity32 84%
  • Diesel3 7.9%
  • Petrol2 5.3%
  • Electricity1 2.6%
Make
  • TOYOTA30 79%
  • FORD5 13%
  • AUDI1 2.6%
  • IVECO1 2.6%
  • LEXUS1 2.6%
Most common modelsTOYOTA TOYOTA COROLLA: 25; TOYOTA TOYOTA RAV4: 3; FORD TRANSIT: 2; TOYOTA PROACE CITY VERSO: 2; FORD TOURNEO CONNECT: 2; LEXUS LEXUS NX350H: 1; AUDI Q6 SB E TRON QUATTRO: 1; IVECO 35S16: 1; FORD TRANSIT CUSTOM: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 546 · Contracting authorities: 64

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 26 March 2015 to 24 August 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Dujų įrenginių eksploatavimo (priežiūros) paslaugos

    AB "Klaipėdos vanduo" · 140089260

    €6,050.00

    24 August 2026

    No. 2026/SUT.8-27.E.01-79 · CVP IS record ID 2008215515 · CPV 50531200-8 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Lygio stiklas su tarpinėmis

    AB "Panevėžio energija" · 147248313

    €816.10

    18 August 2026

    No. Žodinė sutartis · CVP IS record ID 1676234642 · CPV 42160000-8 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Įrenginių remontas ir priežiūra

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Kauno vandenys" · 132751369

    €877.25

    10 August 2026

    No. TLS022026 · CVP IS record ID 1676211699 · CPV 45259000-7 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
28
Contracts
€7.0 million
Total value
12
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 15 Oct 2021
    Vandens šildymo katilo su kondensaciniu ekonomaizeriu ir kaminu statybos darbų Panevėžio elektrinės katilinėje pirkimas
    AB "Panevėžio energija"
    €1.7 million
  • 22 Mar 2023
    Mobilios skysto kuro katilinės įrengimo darbų pirkimas
    AB Vilniaus šilumos tinklai
    €543 thousand
  • 26 Nov 2020
    Biokuro ir pelenų transportavimo įrenginių remonto paslaugos bei detalės
    AB "Šiaulių energija"
    €532 thousand
  • 6 May 2019
    Kalvelių kaimo katilinės rekonstrukcijos darbų pirkimas
    UAB "Nemėžio komunalininkas"
    €477 thousand
  • 24 Mar 2021
    Šilumokaičių įrengimas termofikacinio vandens pašildymui Lypkių RK
    AB "Klaipėdos energija"
    €474 thousand
Latest contract signed: 22 March 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 28 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
12
Cases
5
As defendant
6
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 13 Oct 2020
    e2A-1440-638/2020ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 15 Jun 2020
    e2-2358-454/2020ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 27 Sep 2018
    e2-1596-790/2018ClaimantCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 18 Sep 2018
    e2-4333-345/2018ClaimantCivil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
  • 15 Jun 2018
    e2-2499-853/2018ClaimantCivil
Latest hearing: 13 October 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 28 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.