UAB "Terebro"

Latest data
Revenue
€1,171,903
RC · FY 2022
Employees
1
SODRA · October 2023
Not current: SODRA has published no newer figure
Reputation (EBRS)
2.9High risk Confidence: High (84%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2017
9 years ago

In liquidation due to bankruptcy

Register of Legal Entities. This legal status caps the EBRS score at 2.9. The financial data below may describe a period before this status.

Large tax arrears

Overdue tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI): €105,688.10, status as of 3 November 2026.

Financial statements not filed

The company has not filed its mandatory annual financial statements with the Centre of Registers. This may limit the reliability of the financial data. Source: RC.

UAB "Terebro"code 304445584VAT LT100011131716 (deregistered)Draugystės g. 22-34M, LT-89167 Mažeikiaireg. Mažeikiai, Draugystės g. 22-34M

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
304445584
VAT payer code
LT100011131716VAT registration cancelled on 30 January 2026
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
In liquidation due to bankruptcy(Likviduojamas dėl bankroto)
Founded
2017
Registered on
16 January 2017
Registered address
Mažeikiai, Draugystės g. 22-34M
Principal activity (EVRK)
431200 Site preparation(Statybvietės paruošimas)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 43.12, official English title
Activities
Construction (Statyba)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · monthly data, October 2023

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
1monthly data, October 2023Not current: SODRA has published no newer figure

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 1 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2022.

Revenue (2022)
€1,171,903
Revenue (2021)
€2,428,288
Revenue change 2021-2022
▼ -51.7%
Profit before tax (2022)
-€679,316
Net profit (2022)
-€679,316
Equity
-€213,899Negative equity means liabilities exceed the book value of assets at the balance-sheet date. It is not by itself a sign of loss-making operations: accumulated losses, large distributions to shareholders or group restructuring can each cause it.
Liabilities
€1,601,767balance sheet at 31 December 2022
Total assets
€1,457,692balance sheet at 31 December 2022
Registered share capital
72,500 Eureffective from 7 June 2019
Overdue to SODRA
€5,728.48as of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Draugystės g. 22-34M, LT-89167 Mažeikiai
Registered address
Mažeikiai, Draugystės g. 22-34M

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
2
Seasons listed
2020, 2021

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 6 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

2.9out of 10
High risk
Confidence:High(84%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
5.4
Continuity
3.2
Financial discipline
2.5
Resilience
3.1
Position

Established

Growth

Growing fast

The overall score is capped at 2.9 because the company is being liquidated because of bankruptcy, according to the Register of Legal Entities (Likviduojamas dėl bankroto).

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
5.4
Data completeness6.4 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.9 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance4.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality2.3 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
2.5
Financial strength0.0 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory6.9 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend1.0 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline3.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
3.2
Continuity capital6.4 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing0.0 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
3.1
Business resilience3.2 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health3.0 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

Risk signal:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: €105,688.10 (of which overdue: €105,688.10) · Status as of: 3 November 2026

Risk signal:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: In liquidation due to bankruptcy (Likviduojamas dėl bankroto) · Registered since: 2017

Risk signal:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: On the list of companies that have not filed financial statements (2023) · Financial statements: The auditor’s report for 2021 is marked as not filed in the register list

Neutral or not enough data:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): None recorded · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

148 bids, 87 won (€20,009,569) · last contract 18 January 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

24 contracts · total value €7.8 million · latest 23 July 2021

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

63 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 1 November 2026

9 cases · as defendant 2 · 14 hearings · latest hearing 3 June 2025

Risk signal:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Overdue to SODRA: €5,728.48 (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

Worth attention:
Sector average salary (LSD)Statistics Lithuania · October 2021 · retrieved 1 November 2026

Average gross monthly salary in this sector (NACE section F - Construction) in Lithuania, October 2021: €1,336 (from 84,228 employee records). An indication only: this company has no employees insured with SODRA in Lithuania, so no exact salary data are available for it. The newest data in this Statistics Lithuania dataset are for 2021; the source has nothing newer, so the figure may not reflect the current level.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

5 vehicles · 2 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 2 Trailers over 10 t (O4), 1 Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1) · main fuel: Unknown

Risk signal:
AVNT insolvency registerAVNT · retrieved 3 November 2026

Proceedings: Bankruptcy proceedings · Status date: 6 June 2023 · Proceedings started: 6 June 2023 · Court: Šiaulių apygardos teismas · Liquidation date: 7 November 2023

As recorded by the Authority of Audit, Accounting, Property Valuation and Insolvency Management. The current legal status is shown under Registration.

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

5
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
0.0%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)2 40%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)2 40%
  • Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1)1 20%
Fuel type
  • Unknown3 60%
  • Diesel2 40%
Make
  • IVECO2 40%
  • AHP1 20%
  • FARO1 20%
  • RENDERS1 20%
Most common modelsIVECO 35S12SV: 2; RENDERS RMAC 9-9: 1; FARO SOLIDUS: 1; AHP -: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 63 · Contracting authorities: 14

Official 2018-2021 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 2 August 2018 to 24 November 2021. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

  • Tinklų įrengimas uždaru būdu. Stiklo g. Radviliškis

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė 'Radviliškio vanduo' · 171265176

    €7,274.52

    24 November 2021

    No. 2021/41 · CVP IS record ID 2005099858 · CPV 45231300-8 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2021.csv
  • Vamzdynų paklojimo betranšėjiniu būdu Vilkyčių k. ir Saugų k., Šilutės r. sav., darbai

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Šilutės vandenys" · 177059215

    €10,023.87

    24 August 2021

    No. 21F-(4.64)-33 · CVP IS record ID 2004997779 · CPV 45231000-5 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2021.csv
  • Pasienio juostos rekonstrukcija

    Valstybės sienos apsaugos tarnyba prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos · 188608252

    €48,242.70

    29 July 2021

    No. 21-16-374 · CVP IS record ID 2004977411 · CPV 45246200-5 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2021.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
24
Contracts
€7.8 million
Total value
10
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 20 Jun 2019
    Vandentiekio ir kanalizacijos vamzdynų tiesimo darbai (susisiekimo komunikacijos)
    AB "Kelių priežiūra"
    €1.1 million
  • 27 Jan 2020
    Nuotekų surinkimo tinklų rekonstrukcija Šilutės mieste ir Grabupiuose
    UAB "Šilutės vandenys"
    €826 thousand
  • 1 Jun 2020
    Nr. 15018 Radviliškis – Pagėgiai – v.s. 132+785 km geležinkelio gelžbetoninio tilto, Pagėgių r.sav., rekonstravimo darbai
    AB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
    €665 thousand
  • 17 Sep 2020
    Klaipėdos rajono Sendvario seniūnijos Jakų kaimo Pašto gatvės (Nr. KL8755) rekonstravimo darbai
    Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybės administracija
    €532 thousand
  • 5 Jun 2020
    .Nuotekų šalinimo tinklų Klaipėdos ir Tilto g., Gargžduose, statybos darbai
    Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybės administracija
    €497 thousand
Latest contract signed: 23 July 2021

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
9
Cases
2
As defendant
7
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 3 Jun 2025
    e2-278-883/2025ClaimantCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 22 May 2025
    e2-211-733/2025ClaimantCivil· Tauragės apylinkės teismo
  • 12 May 2025
    e2-226-524/2025ClaimantCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 30 Apr 2025
    e2-289-796/2025ClaimantCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 29 Apr 2025
    e2-223-524/2025ClaimantCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
Hearings recorded: 14 · Latest hearing: 3 June 2025

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2022, retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2022
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly insured-persons data, October 2023
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
October 2023
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Authority of Audit, Accounting, Property Valuation and Insolvency Management (AVNT)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.