UAB "TECHNITIS LT"

Latest data

Įrankiai ir statybos technika

Revenue
€15,862,988
RC · FY 2025
Employees
57
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.8Reliable Confidence: High (94%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1997
29 years ago
UAB "TECHNITIS LT"code 234981170VAT LT349811716Naglio g. 4C, LT-52367 Kaunasreg. Kaunas, Naglio g. 4C, LT-52367

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
234981170
VAT payer code
LT349811716VAT payer since 1997
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Nerimantas Miliauskasname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1997
Registered on
20 June 1997
Registered address
Kaunas, Naglio g. 4C, LT-52367
Principal activity (EVRK)
466300 Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery(Kasybos, statybos ir statybos inžinerijos mašinų didmeninė prekyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 46.63, official English title
Activities
Construction machinery, equipment and hire (Statybos technika, įranga, nuoma); Electrical components and equipment (Elektros dalys, įranga); Hydraulics and pneumatics (Hidraulika, pneumatika); Tools (Įrankiai); Compressors and pumps (Kompresoriai, siurbliai)and 8 more areasActivity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
57as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,601September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€15,862,988
Revenue (2024)
€14,558,809
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +9.0%
Profit before tax (2025)
€156,100
Net profit (2025)
€134,061
Equity
€4,388,695balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€4,382,841balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
1.00×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€8,610,760balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
15,059 Eureffective from 16 August 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Naglio g. 4C, LT-52367 Kaunas
Registered address
Kaunas, Naglio g. 4C, LT-52367
Telephone
+37037453155

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
7
Seasons listed
2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.8out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(94%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.3
Continuity
9.7
Financial discipline
6.2
Resilience
7.5
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing fast

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.3
Data completeness8.2 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.0 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency8.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.2
Financial strength2.7 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory7.0 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend6.9 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.7
Continuity capital9.9 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.5 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
7.5
Business resilience6.8 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health8.3 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

Risk signal:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: €0.11 (of which overdue: €0.11) · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 20 June 1997

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 20 June 1997; male) · Board: Present (formed on 16 August 2016) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 6 · Lithuanian natural persons: 5 · Lithuanian legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

66 bids, 65 won (€1,392,363) · last contract 6 May 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

36 contracts · total value €4.7 million · latest 4 May 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

1,121 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

No warning:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 30 October 2026

8 cases · latest hearing 17 December 2019

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 57 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,601 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,371 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €2,000 - €3,006 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €33,273 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Kauno m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

44 vehicles · 18 Passenger cars (M1), 10 Trailers 0.75-3.5 t (O2), 9 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 6 Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 6.8% · average age: 20.0 years

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

2006
44
Registered vehicles
20.0yrs
Average age
6.8%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)18 41%
  • Trailers 0.75-3.5 t (O2)10 23%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)9 20%
  • Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1)6 14%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)1 2.3%
Fuel type
  • Diesel22 50%
  • Unknown16 36%
  • Petrol3 6.8%
  • Petrol / Electricity2 4.5%
  • Diesel / Electricity1 2.3%
Make
  • SKODA7 16%
  • ATLAS COPCO7 16%
  • BMS5 11%
  • OPEL5 11%
  • STIM4 9.1%
  • RENAULT3 6.8%
  • and 9 more (13)
Most common modelsATLAS COPCO -: 7; OPEL INSIGNIA SPORTS TOURER: 5; STIM -: 4; SKODA OCTAVIA: 4; SKODA SUPERB: 2; RENAULT TRAFIC: 2; VOLKSWAGEN. VW PASSAT: 2; BMS ALPHA CR BS: 2; BMS -: 2; MERCEDES BENZ 1832: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 1,121 · Contracting authorities: 238

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 28 January 2015 to 2 September 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Mašinų remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos

    Kauno savivaldybės įmonė "Kapinių priežiūra" · 132626180

    €23.00

    2 September 2026

    No. EMR51487 · CVP IS record ID 1676253403 · CPV 50530000-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Elektros akumuliatoriai

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "PANEVĖŽIO GATVĖS" · 147026330

    €178.00

    2 September 2026

    No. EMP08886 · CVP IS record ID 1676252680 · CPV 31430000-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Statybinės medžiagos ir panašūs gaminiai

    Elektrėnų savivaldybės viešoji biblioteka · 188207697

    €19.90

    2 September 2026

    No. EME00338 · CVP IS record ID 1676251782 · CPV 44100000-1 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
36
Contracts
€4.7 million
Total value
13
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 8 Dec 2022
    Elektros generatorių pirkimas
    Valstybės sienos apsaugos tarnyba prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos
    €1.4 million
  • 28 Oct 2022
    Nuotolinio valdymo išmontavimo mechanizmo (roboto) pirkimas
    Valstybės įmonė Ignalinos atominė elektrinė
    €1.1 million
  • 30 May 2022
    Nuotolinio valdymo išmontavimo mechanizmo (roboto) pirkimas
    Valstybės įmonė Ignalinos atominė elektrinė
    €542 thousand
  • 23 Aug 2019
    Nuotolinio valdymo griovimo mechanizmo pirkimas
    Valstybės įmonė Ignalinos atominė elektrinė
    €322 thousand
  • 15 Apr 2020
    (PU-5377/19) Traktorių, buldozerių ir kitos vikšrinės/ratinės technikos serviso paslaugos
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    €200 thousand
Latest contract signed: 4 May 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 30 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
8
Cases
0
As defendant
5
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 17 Dec 2019
    e2-30962-1052/2019ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 25 Jun 2019
    e2-17934-1026/2019ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 23 Apr 2019
    e2-1493-601/2019ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 9 Aug 2017
    B2-694-275/2017Third partyCivil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
  • 6 Oct 2016
    1A-534-327/2016ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
Latest hearing: 17 December 2019

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 30 Oct 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.