Revenue
€9,544,766
RC · FY 2025
Employees
526
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
6.5Reliable Confidence: High (82%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2016
10 years ago

Financial statements not filed

The company has not filed its mandatory annual financial statements with the Centre of Registers. This may limit the reliability of the financial data. Source: RC.

UAB "Sveikos mitybos partneris"code 304171051VAT LT100010107718Žirmūnų g. 70-101, LT-09124 Vilniusreg. Vilnius, Žirmūnų g. 70-101

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
304171051
VAT payer code
LT100010107718VAT payer since 2016
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Audronė Tendzegolskienė, Director(direktorė)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2016
Registered on
28 January 2016
Registered address
Vilnius, Žirmūnų g. 70-101
Principal activity (EVRK)
562200 Contract catering service activities and other food service activities(Maisto ir gėrimų tiekimas pagal sutartį ir kitų maitinimo paslaugų veikla)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 56.22, official English title
Activities
Food production (Maisto gamyba); Cafés, clubs, bars and restaurants (Kavinės, klubai, barai, restoranai)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
526as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€1,447September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€9,544,766
Revenue (2024)
€6,091,551
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +56.7%
Profit before tax (2025)
€182,583
Net profit (2025)
€150,433
Equity
€921,304balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€2,535,346balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
2.75×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€3,363,900balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
66,666 Eureffective from 28 January 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Žirmūnų g. 70-101, LT-09124 Vilnius
Registered address
Vilnius, Žirmūnų g. 70-101

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Lyderis ("Leader") package(Lyderis)a current package held by the company; it has no effect on the EBRS score
Profile
Confirmed: the company holds a current package

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
3
Consecutive seasons up to 2026
2
Seasons listed
2023, 2025, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 5 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

6.5out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(82%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
6.9
Continuity
6.7
Financial discipline
6.1
Resilience
6.0
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing fast

Profitable years

5 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
6.9
Data completeness5.4 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.8 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance5.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.1
Financial strength3.0 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory7.5 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend5.5 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
6.7
Continuity capital6.1 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing7.4 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
6.0
Business resilience7.6 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health4.5 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 28 January 2016

Risk signal:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: On the list of companies that have not filed financial statements (2020) · Financial statements: The auditor’s report for 2023 is marked as not filed in the register list

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 28 January 2016; female) · Board: Present (formed on 28 January 2016) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 2 · Lithuanian natural persons: 2

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

34 bids, 28 won (€3,110,036) · last contract 22 April 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

16 contracts · total value €848.7 million · latest 16 November 2022

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

671 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 28 October 2026

1 case · as defendant 1 · latest hearing 19 October 2018

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 526 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €1,447 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €1,378 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,103 - €1,849 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €171,175 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Nenustatyta

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

11 vehicles · 11 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 9.1%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

3 active: SA Skonio ambasadoriai, Sveikos mitybos partneris, SKONIO AMBASADORIAI

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2026
3
Active
0
Expired
7
Total (4 under examination)
Active marks
  • SA Skonio ambasadoriai2026
  • Sveikos mitybos partneris2026
  • SKONIO AMBASADORIAI2026

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

11
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
9.1%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)11 100%
Fuel type
  • Diesel9 82%
  • Electricity1 9.1%
  • Petrol1 9.1%
Make
  • TOYOTA2 18%
  • CITROEN2 18%
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW2 18%
  • FIAT1 9.1%
  • OPEL1 9.1%
  • IVECO1 9.1%
  • and 2 more (2)
Most common modelsOPEL COMBO VAN: 1; FIAT FIAT FIORINO: 1; VOLKSWAGEN. VW CRAFTER: 1; TOYOTA PROACE CITY: 1; IVECO 35C13: 1; CITROEN NEMO: 1; PEUGEOT PARTNER: 1; CITROEN JUMPY: 1; TOYOTA PROACE: 1; VOLKSWAGEN. VW CADDY: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 671 · Contracting authorities: 182

Official 2017-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 4 May 2017 to 26 August 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Maitinimo paslaugos

    Vilniaus Gerosios Vilties progimnazija · 190004615

    €210,000.00

    26 August 2026

    No. CPO391356 · CVP IS record ID 2008236585 · CPV 55523100-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Maitinimo paslaugos

    Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazija · 190596323

    €994,000.00

    25 August 2026

    No. CPO391569/F2-19 · CVP IS record ID 2008220810 · CPV 55523100-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Restoranų ir maisto tiekimo paslaugos

    Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo kontrolierių įstaiga · 191759894

    €447.00

    25 August 2026

    No. SMPS03000 · CVP IS record ID 1676248914 · CPV 55300000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
16
Contracts
€848.7 million
Total value
13
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 21 Jun 2022
    7389 Ugdymo įstaigų maitinimo paslaugų užsakymai per CPO LT elektroninį katalogą
    Viešoji įstaiga CPO LT
    €810.8 million
  • 5 Oct 2022
    KARIŲ MAITINIMO LAUKO SĄLYGOMIS PASLAUGOS
    Lietuvos kariuomenė
    €20.0 million
  • 29 Sep 2022
    KARIŲ MAITINIMO LAUKO SĄLYGOMIS PASLAUGOS
    Lietuvos kariuomenė
    €12.3 million
  • 14 Sep 2021
    Maitinimo paslaugos
    Vilniaus kunigaikščio Gedimino progimnazija
    €1.7 million
  • 26 May 2021
    Pacientų (dietinio) maitinimo paslauga
    VIEŠOJI ĮSTAIGA KĖDAINIŲ LIGONINĖ
    €807 thousand
Latest contract signed: 16 November 2022

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 28 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
1
Cases
1
As defendant
0
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 19 Oct 2018
    e2-24367-347/2018DefendantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
Latest hearing: 19 October 2018

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 28 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.