UAB "ROSTADENT"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€404,719
RC · FY 2025
Employees
8
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.6Reliable Confidence: High (86%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2007
19 years ago

Financial statements not filed

The company has not filed its mandatory annual financial statements with the Centre of Registers. This may limit the reliability of the financial data. Source: RC.

UAB "ROSTADENT"code 300660881VAT not a VAT payerŽemaitės g. 24, Utenareg. Utena, Žemaitės g. 24, LT-28140

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
300660881
VAT payer code
Not a VAT payerchecked on 1 November 2026
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Robertas Repšys, Director(direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2007
Registered on
19 March 2007
Registered address
Utena, Žemaitės g. 24, LT-28140
Principal activity (EVRK)
862300 Dental practice care activities(Odontologinės priežiūros praktikos veikla)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 86.23, official English title
Activities
Medical institutions and services (Medicinos įstaigos, paslaugos)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
8as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,566September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€404,719
Revenue (2024)
€382,280
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +5.9%
Profit before tax (2025)
€43,727
Net profit (2025)
€36,673
Equity
€83,168balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€38,031balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.46×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€121,199balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
2,896 Eureffective from 14 November 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Žemaitės g. 24, Utena
Registered address
Utena, Žemaitės g. 24, LT-28140
Telephone
+37038951767

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
5
Seasons listed
2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 12 of 13 signals computed · based on 11 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.6out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(86%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
7.7
Continuity
8.5
Financial discipline
6.7
Resilience
8.2
Position

Growing

Growth

Growing

Profitable years

7 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 12 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
7.7
Data completeness7.6 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Reporting compliance7.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Public procurement integrityinsufficient data
Financial discipline
6.7
Financial strength4.9 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory5.9 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.1 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
8.5
Continuity capital8.4 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing8.6 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
8.2
Business resilience8.2 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health8.2 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

10 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 19 March 2007

Worth attention:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: On the list of companies that have not filed financial statements (2017)

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 19 March 2007; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

3 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 8 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,566 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €3,820 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Utenos r. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

5 vehicles · 3 Passenger cars (M1), 1 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 1 Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 20%

Neutral or not enough data:
Court casese.teismai.lt

No court cases are recorded for this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

5
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
20%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)3 60%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)1 20%
  • Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1)1 20%
Fuel type
  • Diesel3 60%
  • Unknown1 20%
  • Petrol / Electricity1 20%
Make
  • FORD1 20%
  • OPEL1 20%
  • HONDA1 20%
  • VOLVO1 20%
  • TAURIGA1 20%
Most common modelsHONDA HONDA CR-V: 1; TAURIGA TAURAS B 703SP: 1; VOLVO XC60: 1; FORD RANGER: 1; OPEL MOKKA: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 3 · Contracting authorities: 1

Official 2019-2025 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 18 July 2019 to 13 March 2025. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

  • Kitos paslaugos

    Utenos kolegija · 111965850

    €640.00

    13 March 2025

    No. ROST Nr. 25/0018 · CVP IS record ID 1674677231 · CPV 98390000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025_IMP.csv
  • Cirkonio vainikėlių frezavimo paslaugos

    Utenos kolegija · 111965850

    €440.00

    29 February 2024

    No. Žodinė sutartis · CVP IS record ID 2006854335 · CPV 98390000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2024.csv
  • Cirkonio vainikėlių frezavimo paslaugos

    Utenos kolegija · 111965850

    €1,500.00

    18 July 2019

    No. B16-26 · CVP IS record ID 2004210085 · CPV 98390000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2019.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.