UAB "MONTUOTOJAS"

Latest data
Revenue
€6,206,199
RC · FY 2025
Employees
23
SODRA · 22 May 2026
Not current: SODRA has published no newer figure
Reputation (EBRS)
2.9High risk Confidence: High (92%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1992
34 years ago

In bankruptcy proceedings

Register of Legal Entities. This legal status caps the EBRS score at 2.9. The financial data below may describe a period before this status.

Large tax arrears

Overdue tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI): €119,037.24, status as of 3 November 2026.

UAB "MONTUOTOJAS"code 121520069VAT LT100000008816 (deregistered)Juozo Balčikonio g. 3, Vilniusreg. Vilnius, Juozo Balčikonio g. 3, LT-08247LEI 89450076CSJHEDOHV846(lapsed)

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
121520069
VAT payer code
LT100000008816VAT registration cancelled on 17 June 2026
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
In bankruptcy proceedings(Bankrutuojantis)
Manager
Vilija Zapalskienėname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1992
Registered on
11 August 1992
Registered address
Vilnius, Juozo Balčikonio g. 3, LT-08247
Principal activity (EVRK)
429900 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.(Kitų, niekur kitur nepriskirtų, inžinerinių statinių statyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 42.99, official English title
Activities
Industrial equipment (Pramonės įrengimai); Steel structures and hangars (Metalo konstrukcijos, angarai); Design and engineering (Projektavimas); Heating and heating equipment (Šildymas, įrenginiai)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
89450076CSJHEDOHV846GLEIF status: lapsed

Employees

SODRA · as of 22 May 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
23as of 22 May 2026Not current: SODRA has published no newer figure
Average gross salary
€7,175May 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€6,206,199
Revenue (2024)
€22,045,022
Revenue change 2024-2025
▼ -71.8%
Profit before tax (2025)
-€3,468,061
Equity
-€3,148,061Negative equity means liabilities exceed the book value of assets at the balance-sheet date. It is not by itself a sign of loss-making operations: accumulated losses, large distributions to shareholders or group restructuring can each cause it.
Liabilities
€16,222,253balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Total assets
€13,074,192balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
986,533 Eureffective from 31 December 2024
Overdue to SODRA
€122,392.81as of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Juozo Balčikonio g. 3, Vilnius
Registered address
Vilnius, Juozo Balčikonio g. 3, LT-08247

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
2
Seasons listed
2019, 2020

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 11 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

2.9out of 10
High risk
Confidence:High(92%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
7.3
Continuity
5.0
Financial discipline
1.3
Resilience
5.3
Position

Established

Growth

Declining fast

The overall score is capped at 2.9 because the company is in bankruptcy proceedings, according to the Register of Legal Entities (Bankrutuojantis).

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
7.3
Data completeness7.0 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity7.4 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality2.3 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency8.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
1.3
Financial strength0.0 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory1.2 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend1.0 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline3.4 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
5.0
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing0.0 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
5.3
Business resilience6.7 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health4.0 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

Risk signal:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: €119,037.24 (of which overdue: €119,037.24) · Status as of: 3 November 2026

Risk signal:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: In bankruptcy proceedings (Bankrutuojantis) · Registered since: 1992

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

Neutral or not enough data:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): None recorded · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 150 · Lithuanian natural persons: 148 · Lithuanian legal entities: 2

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

68 bids, 49 won (€27,677,248) · last contract 17 May 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

16 contracts · total value €22.7 million · latest 17 January 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

68 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 1 November 2026

78 cases · as defendant 19 · 86 hearings · latest hearing 15 May 2025

Risk signal:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 23 (as of 22 May 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: €122,392.81 (as of 2 November 2026)

Not current: SODRA has published no newer figure Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

Worth attention:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · May 2026 · retrieved 1 November 2026

Average gross salary: €7,175 (May 2026)

Not current: SODRA has published no newer figure

Worth attention:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · May 2026 · retrieved 1 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €36,239 (May 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Vilniaus m. sav.

Not current: SODRA has published no newer figure

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

39 vehicles · 20 Passenger cars (M1), 11 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 3 Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2), 3 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3) · main fuel: Diesel

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 active: MM MONTUOTOJAS fern GROUP

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2024
1
Active
0
Expired
1
Total
Active marks
  • MM MONTUOTOJAS fern GROUP2024

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

39
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
0.0%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)20 51%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)11 28%
  • Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2)3 7.7%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)3 7.7%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)2 5.1%
Fuel type
  • Diesel25 64%
  • Petrol12 31%
  • Unknown2 5.1%
Make
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW13 33%
  • VW8 21%
  • MAN3 7.7%
  • Nuasmeninta3 7.7%
  • OPEL2 5.1%
  • PEUGEOT2 5.1%
  • and 6 more (8)
Most common modelsVOLKSWAGEN. VW GOLF: 7; Nuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 3; VW CADDY: 3; VOLKSWAGEN. VW JETTA: 3; VW TRANSPORTER: 2; PEUGEOT PARTNER: 2; VW PASSAT: 2; MERCEDES BENZ 2535: 1; MAN 10.185: 1; VOLVO FH 42T: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 68 · Contracting authorities: 21

Official 2015-2025 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 4 December 2015 to 10 June 2025. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

  • Vandens gerinimo stoties II-ojo kėlimo siurblinės vamzdynų keitimo darbai

    UAB "Kėdainių vandenys" · 161186428

    €71,753.00

    10 June 2025

    No. 25-29 · CVP IS record ID 2007691491 · CPV 45231113-0 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025.csv
  • Talpyklos smulkaus remonto paslaugos (10063)

    AB "KN Energies" · 110648893

    €6,050.00

    18 November 2024

    No. MON244872 · CVP IS record ID 1674509939 · CPV 50514200-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2024_IMP.csv
  • Automobilio nuoma su operatoriumi

    Kauno rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188756386

    €181.50

    15 November 2024

    No. Žodinė sutartis · CVP IS record ID 1674291911 · CPV 45500000-2 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2024_IMP.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
16
Contracts
€22.7 million
Total value
4
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 17 Jan 2023
    Iki 20 MW galios biokuro katilinės projektavimas ir statyba Šiauliuose, Pramonės g. 10
    AB "Šiaulių energija"
    €16.3 million
  • 19 Oct 2021
    Šilumos tiekimo tinklų rekonstravimas (5 pirkimo dalys)
    Akcinė bendrovė „Kauno energija“
    €1.5 million
  • 6 Aug 2018
    Kauno miesto 8Ž, 9Ž ir 4T magistralių rekonstravimo darbai
    Akcinė bendrovė „Kauno energija“
    €1.4 million
  • 8 Apr 2021
    „ALYTAUS MIESTO ŠILUMOS TIEKIMO TINKLŲ REKONSTRUKCIJA“
    UAB "Alytaus šilumos tinklai"
    €665 thousand
  • 18 Oct 2021
    Šilumos tiekimo tinklų rekonstravimas (5 pirkimo dalys)
    Akcinė bendrovė „Kauno energija“
    €601 thousand
Latest contract signed: 17 January 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
78
Cases
19
As defendant
28
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 15 May 2025
    e2-159-1000/2025ClaimantCivil· Panevėžio apylinkės teismo
  • 29 Apr 2025
    e2-274-603/2025DefendantCivil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
  • 14 Apr 2025
    e2-234-513/2025Third partyCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 4 Apr 2025
    e2-623-852/2025Third partyCivil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
  • 1 Apr 2025
    e2-274-603/2025DefendantCivil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
Hearings recorded: 86 · Latest hearing: 15 May 2025

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 22 May 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
May 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.