UAB "Malsena plius"

Latest data
Revenue
€42,054,724
RC · FY 2025
Employees
111
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.8Reliable Confidence: High (86%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2008
18 years ago
UAB "Malsena plius"code 301673928VAT LT100003978316Stoties g. 65, Vievis, LT-21366 Elektrėnaireg. Elektrėnų sav., Vievis, Stoties g. 65, LT-21366LEI 549300X9YSF02154GM85

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
301673928
VAT payer code
LT100003978316VAT payer since 2008
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Marius Dužinasname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2008
Registered on
7 April 2008
Registered address
Elektrėnų sav., Vievis, Stoties g. 65, LT-21366
Principal activity (EVRK)
106100 Manufacture of grain mill products(Grūdų malimo produktų gamyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 10.61, official English title
Activities
Food products (Maisto produktai); Manufacturing (Gamyba); Grain farming (Grūdininkystė); Warehousing (Sandėliavimas)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
549300X9YSF02154GM85GLEIF status: issued

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
111as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,608September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€42,054,724
Revenue (2024)
€42,381,712
Revenue change 2024-2025
▼ -0.8%
Profit before tax (2025)
€2,411,025
Net profit (2025)
€2,287,153
Equity
€30,066,535balance sheet at 30 June 2025
Liabilities
€15,648,179balance sheet at 30 June 2025
Debt to equity
0.52×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€51,327,494balance sheet at 30 June 2025
Registered share capital
10,871,236 Eureffective from 28 September 2015
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Stoties g. 65, Vievis, LT-21366 Elektrėnai
Registered address
Elektrėnų sav., Vievis, Stoties g. 65, LT-21366
Telephone
+37064733605

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
2
Seasons listed
2023, 2024

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 12 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.8out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(86%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
9.1
Continuity
8.8
Financial discipline
6.6
Resilience
7.4
Position

Strong

Growth

Stable

Profitable years

7 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 12 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
9.1
Data completeness7.3 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency8.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Public procurement integrityinsufficient data
Financial discipline
6.6
Financial strength5.2 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory4.9 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.0 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
8.8
Continuity capital9.2 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing8.5 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
7.4
Business resilience6.6 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health8.3 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 7 April 2008

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 7 April 2008; male) · Board: Present (formed on 21 August 2008) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 6 · Lithuanian natural persons: 3 · Lithuanian legal entities: 2 · Foreign legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

17 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 30 October 2026

31 cases · as defendant 2 · latest hearing 7 May 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 111 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,608 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,434 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,965 - €3,207 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €60,881 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Elektrėnų sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

45 vehicles · 27 Passenger cars (M1), 8 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3), 7 Trailers over 10 t (O4), 2 Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1) · main fuel: Petrol / Electricity · electric or hybrid: 47%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

47 active, 2 expired: VAIKŲ SKANĖSTAS, ENERGY, NAMŲ SKANĖSTAS, INSTANT ENERGY, SENOS MALŪNINKYSTĖS TRADICIJOS MALSENA KVIETINIAI MILTAI AUKŠČIAUSIA RŪŠIS 2 KG 30 METŲ JŪSŲ ŠIRDŽIŲ ČEMPIONAI and 42 more

Worth attention:
Operator under state veterinary controlVMVT (OKIS) · retrieved 3 November 2026

1 activity

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

47
Active
2
Expired
50
Total (1 under examination)
Active marks
  • VAIKŲ SKANĖSTAS
  • ENERGY
  • NAMŲ SKANĖSTAS
  • INSTANT ENERGY
  • SENOS MALŪNINKYSTĖS TRADICIJOS MALSENA KVIETINIAI MILTAI AUKŠČIAUSIA RŪŠIS 2 KG 30 METŲ JŪSŲ ŠIRDŽIŲ ČEMPIONAI2026
  • PASAKA MILTAI KVIETINIAI AUKŠČIAUSIA RŪŠIS2023
  • Malsena. Geriausia iš grūdo2020
  • Malsena ANNO 18412020
  • SELMA2019
  • PRISIVIRIAU KOŠĖS2018
  • MALSENA KVIETINIAI MILTAI AUKŠČIAUSIA RŪŠIS 24 metai perkamiausi miltai Lietuvoje2018
  • Košės diena2016
  • NIAM NIAM2016
  • ABRAKADABRA!2016
  • BALTIC MILL2016
  • MALSENA NAMŲ SKANĖSTAS2016
  • Namų skanėstas MALSENA ANNO 18412016
  • IŠPROTĖJĘ DĖL MAISTO2015
  • CRAZY FOR FOOD2015
  • BALTIC MILLS2015
  • MALSENA MUKA PSHENICHNAYA Litovskaya vysshij sort2015
  • DRIBSNIŲ TEIGIAMA ENERGIJA2014
  • PASISEMK JĖGŲ IR GEROS NUOTAIKOS2014
  • INSTANT ENERGY IN CUP2014
  • ENERGY IN CUP2014
  • MALSENA MUSLI ENERGY2014
  • MALSENA ENERGY BAR2014
  • MALSENA ENERGY2014
  • MALSENA ENERGY IN CUP2014
  • MALSENA FLAKES ENERGY2014
  • MALSENA INSTANT ENERGY2014
  • MANO DIENOS ENERGIJA2014
  • MANO DIENOS DRIBSNIAI2014
  • MALSENA - TEIGIAMA ENERGIJA2014
  • MALSENA - DRIBSNIŲ ENERGIJA2014
  • MUMS IŠTIES RŪPI, KĄ JŪS VALGOTE2014
  • MANO ŠALIES MILTAI2009
  • MŪSŲ ŠALIES MILTAI2009
  • MALSENA KVIETINIAI MILTAI2009
  • MALSENA Anno 18412009
  • KARALIŠKI premium KVIETINIAI MILTAI2009
  • EKSTRA 1841 MALSENA2009
  • naturalis2006
  • MALSENA AKCINĖ BENDROVĖ2000
  • MALSENA2000
  • Bevardis1998
  • Bevardis1998

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

45
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
47%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)27 60%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)8 18%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)7 16%
  • Trailers up to 0.75 t (O1)2 4.4%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)1 2.2%
Fuel type
  • Petrol / Electricity21 47%
  • Diesel11 24%
  • Unknown9 20%
  • Petrol4 8.9%
Make
  • TOYOTA11 24%
  • Nuasmeninta7 16%
  • VOLKSWAGEN. VW7 16%
  • VOLVO6 13%
  • FFB FELDBINDER5 11%
  • DAF2 4.4%
  • and 6 more (7)
Most common modelsNuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 7; VOLVO FH: 5; FFB FELDBINDER EUT 49.3: 5; VOLKSWAGEN. VW TIGUAN: 5; TOYOTA TOYOTA C-HR: 4; DAF XF 480 FT: 2; TOYOTA TOYOTA RAV4: 2; TOYOTA TOYOTA YARIS CROSS: 2; TOYOTA TOYOTA COROLLA: 2; TIKI CP300-LH: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

Licences and permits

Valid and expired operating permits issued by Lithuanian state bodies. Total: 1. Retrieved 3 November 2026.

Operators under state veterinary control (VMVT)1

  • Without a number
    ○ No longer valid

Product categories and supervising offices are shown as published, in Lithuanian.

VPT published contract records

Records: 17 · Contracting authorities: 8

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 11 November 2015 to 7 May 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Įvairūs maisto produktai

    Šiaulių miesto savivaldybės globos namai · 191784958

    €381.39

    7 May 2026

    No. MPL136067 · CVP IS record ID 1676058827 · CPV 15800000-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Įvairūs maisto produktai

    Šiaulių miesto savivaldybės globos namai · 191784958

    €381.39

    1 December 2025

    No. MPL132780 · CVP IS record ID 1675540891 · CPV 15800000-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025_IMP.csv
  • Įvairūs maisto produktai

    Šalčininkų rajono savivaldybės visuomenės sveikatos biuras · 304159095

    €492.66

    6 October 2025

    No. Nr. MPL-131548 · CVP IS record ID 1675511223 · CPV 15800000-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2025_IMP.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 30 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
31
Cases
2
As defendant
21
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 7 May 2020
    B2-3-258/2020Civil· Vilniaus apygardos teismas
  • 18 Jul 2019
    eA-2012-662/2019ClaimantAdministrative· Lietuvos vyriausiasis administracinis teismas
  • 20 Dec 2018
    2-1878-241/2018CreditorCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 4 Oct 2018
    2-936-823/2018Third partyCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 14 Sep 2018
    B2-45-259/2018ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
Latest hearing: 7 May 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 30 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
Lithuanian Transport Safety Administration (LTSA) and State Food and Veterinary Service (VMVT)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.