UAB "Jurbarko karjerai"

Latest data
Revenue
€5,018,417
RC · FY 2025
Employees
51
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
6.7Reliable Confidence: High (91%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2012
14 years ago
UAB "Jurbarko karjerai"code 302788680VAT LT100006965310Pramonės g. 3, Tauragėreg. Tauragė, Pramonės g. 3, LT-72359

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
302788680
VAT payer code
LT100006965310VAT payer since 2012
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Albinas Kiršis, Director(direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2012
Registered on
25 May 2012
Registered address
Tauragė, Pramonės g. 3, LT-72359
Principal activity (EVRK)
81200 Operation of gravel and sand pits and mining of clay and kaolin(Smėlio ir žvyro karjerų eksploatavimas bei molio ir kaolino kasyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 08.12, official English title
Activities
Mineral resources (Naudingosios iškasenos)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data). Below: annual averages from the TOP list file, useful for the trend.

Insured employees (SODRA)
51as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,135September 2026
Average number of employees (2025)
58annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Average number of employees (2024)
63annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Change in employees 2024-2025
▼ -7.9%
Average gross salary (2025)
€1,909annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€5,018,417
Revenue (2024)
€7,377,166
Revenue change 2024-2025
▼ -32.0%
Profit before tax (2025)
-€412,748
Net profit (2025)
-€372,130
Equity
€3,825,694balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€1,648,605balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.43×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€5,487,411balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
31,856 Eureffective from 15 July 2015
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Pramonės g. 3, Tauragė
Registered address
Tauragė, Pramonės g. 3, LT-72359

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
4
Seasons listed
2018, 2023, 2024, 2025

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

6.7out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(91%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
6.7
Continuity
8.4
Financial discipline
4.7
Resilience
8.1
Position

Established

Growth

Stable

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
6.7
Data completeness7.7 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.4 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance5.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency9.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
4.7
Financial strength2.5 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory4.4 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend2.7 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
8.4
Continuity capital8.8 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing8.0 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
8.1
Business resilience7.8 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health8.3 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 25 May 2012

Worth attention:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: The auditor’s report for 2020 is marked as not filed in the register list

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 25 May 2012; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian natural persons: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

13 bids, 59 won (€1,315,038) · last contract 8 February 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

10 contracts · total value €1.3 million · latest 25 November 2022

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

422 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

No warning:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 30 October 2026

10 cases · latest hearing 14 May 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 51 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,135 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,258 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,908 - €2,490 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €23,915 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Tauragės r. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

54 vehicles · 16 Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3), 15 Trailers over 10 t (O4), 12 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 10 Passenger cars (M1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 3.7% · average age: 17.5 years

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

2006-2011
54
Registered vehicles
17.5yrs
Average age
3.7%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)16 30%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)15 28%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)12 22%
  • Passenger cars (M1)10 19%
  • Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2)1 1.9%
Fuel type
  • Diesel37 69%
  • Unknown15 28%
  • Petrol / Electricity1 1.9%
  • Diesel / Electricity1 1.9%
Make
  • RENAULT9 17%
  • Nuasmeninta7 13%
  • SKODA6 11%
  • VW4 7.4%
  • SCHMITZ Cargobull4 7.4%
  • SCANIA3 5.6%
  • and 16 more (21)
Most common modelsNuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 7; RENAULT C: 4; SCHMITZ Cargobull -: 4; VW TRANSPORTER: 3; SKODA OCTAVIA: 3; RENAULT PREMIUM: 3; SKODA SUPERB: 2; SCHMITZ SKI 24: 2; SCHMITZ GOTHA SKI 24: 2; TOYOTA TOYOTA HILUX: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 422 · Contracting authorities: 71

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 23 February 2015 to 4 September 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Smėlis

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Raseinių šilumos tinklai" · 172412113

    €95.64

    4 September 2026

    No. KK00027737 · CVP IS record ID 1676265792 · CPV 14211000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Statybinės medžiagos ir panašūs gaminiai

    Jurbarko rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188713933

    €422.19

    3 September 2026

    No. JG00010846 · CVP IS record ID 1676260915 · CPV 44100000-1 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Įvairūs gaminiai

    Jurbarko rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188713933

    €64.93

    25 August 2026

    No. JG00010808 · CVP IS record ID 1676243884 · CPV 44423000-1 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
10
Contracts
€1.3 million
Total value
2
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 7 Oct 2022
    (PU-9756/22) Nesurištos mineralinės medžiagos
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    -
  • 7 Oct 2022
    (PU-9756/22) Nesurištos mineralinės medžiagos
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    -
  • 16 Oct 2019
    NESURIŠTOS MINERALINĖS MEDŽIAGOS
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    €523 thousand
  • 5 Jul 2022
    (PU-8315/21) Nesurištos mineralinės medžiagos (Vilkaviškio ir Klaipėdos KT)
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    €254 thousand
  • 18 Mar 2022
    (PU-8315/21) pagrindu - Nesurištos mineralinės medžiagos, centralizuotas (Šiaurės regionas, 34 p. d.)
    AB „Kelių priežiūra“
    €211 thousand
Latest contract signed: 25 November 2022

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 30 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
10
Cases
0
As defendant
9
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 14 May 2020
    e2A-495-513/2020ClaimantCivil· Klaipėdos apygardos teismas
  • 20 Dec 2019
    e2-3591-367/2019ClaimantCivil· Tauragės apylinkės teismas
  • 29 Jun 2018
    e2VP-3457-799/2018ClaimantCivil· Tauragės apylinkės teismas
  • 17 May 2018
    e2A-364-368/2018ClaimantCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 2 Feb 2018
    e2-601-1051/2018ClaimantCivil
Latest hearing: 14 May 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 30 Oct 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.