UAB "DIDYSIS TYRULIS"

TOP 2026 - nominatedLatest data
Revenue
€784,005
RC · FY 2025
Employees
20
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.5Reliable Confidence: Sufficient (67%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
2001
25 years ago
UAB "DIDYSIS TYRULIS"code 171651224VAT LT716512219Ligoninės g. 4, Tyruliai, LT-82466 Radviliškio r.reg. Radviliškio r. sav., Tyruliai, Ligoninės g. 4, LT-82466

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
171651224
VAT payer code
LT716512219VAT payer since 2001
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Dalius Pupienisname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
2001
Registered on
20 April 2001
Registered address
Radviliškio r. sav., Tyruliai, Ligoninės g. 4, LT-82466
Principal activity (EVRK)
89200 Extraction of peat(Durpių gavyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 08.92, official English title
Activities
Timber and wood products (Mediena, jos gaminiai); Metal, metalworking and metal products (Metalas, apdirbimas, gaminiai); Mineral resources (Naudingosios iškasenos)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data). Below: annual averages from the TOP list file, useful for the trend.

Insured employees (SODRA)
20as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€1,837September 2026
Average number of employees (2025)
22annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Average number of employees (2024)
18annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure
Change in employees 2024-2025
▲ +22.2%
Average gross salary (2025)
€1,901annual average from the TOP list file, not a SODRA or financial-statement figure

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€784,005
Revenue (2024)
€502,202
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +56.1%
Profit before tax (2025)
€48,860
Net profit (2025)
€41,042
Equity
€357,499balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€1,139,786balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
3.19×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€1,284,000balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
121,684 Eureffective from 27 December 2016
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Ligoninės g. 4, Tyruliai, LT-82466 Radviliškio r.
Registered address
Radviliškio r. sav., Tyruliai, Ligoninės g. 4, LT-82466
Telephone
37042263849

TOP status and profile

TOP status
Nominated: on the TOP 2026 list(TOP 2026 - nominuota)
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
Yes
Seasons listed in total
1
Seasons listed
2026

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 12 of 13 signals computed · based on 2 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.5out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:Sufficient(67%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
7.9
Continuity
7.6
Financial discipline
6.8
Resilience
8.9
Position

Growing

Growth

Growing fast

Profitable years

2 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 12 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
7.9
Data completeness5.3 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.7 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality7.9 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency7.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
6.8
Financial strength4.0 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory7.5 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.4 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
7.6
Continuity capital6.1 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.2 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
8.9
Workforce health8.9 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

Business resilienceinsufficient data

State register data

13 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

No warning:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: No tax arrears · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 20 April 2001

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 20 April 2001; male) · Board: None recorded · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Lithuanian legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

5 bids, 3 won (€571,343) · last contract 9 October 2019

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

2 contracts · total value €382 thousand · latest 11 September 2019

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

62 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 1 November 2026

18 cases · as defendant 10 · latest hearing 1 October 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 20 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €1,837 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €1,970 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,177 - €2,194 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €8,358 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Radviliškio r. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

11 vehicles · 4 Passenger cars (M1), 2 Motorcycles (L3), 2 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 2 Trailers over 10 t (O4) · main fuel: Diesel

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau

No trademarks are registered to this company.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

11
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
0.0%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)4 36%
  • Motorcycles (L3)2 18%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)2 18%
  • Trailers over 10 t (O4)2 18%
  • Heavy goods vehicles over 12 t (N3)1 9.1%
Fuel type
  • Diesel7 64%
  • Petrol2 18%
  • Unknown2 18%
Make
  • NISSAN3 27%
  • BMW2 18%
  • Nuasmeninta2 18%
  • VW1 9.1%
  • LEGRAS1 9.1%
  • SCANIA1 9.1%
  • and 1 more (1)
Most common modelsNuasmeninta Nuasmeninta: 2; NISSAN X-TRAIL: 2; SCHMITZ SW 24: 1; LEGRAS DA34: 1; NISSAN NISSAN X-TRAIL: 1; VW LT 35: 1; SCANIA R 420 LA4X2MNA: 1; BMW C 400 GT: 1; BMW R 1300 GS ADVENTURE: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 62 · Contracting authorities: 22

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 19 January 2015 to 28 April 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Krovininių transporto priemonių nuoma su vairuotoju

    Radviliškio rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188726247

    €181.50

    28 April 2026

    No. DT0004101 · CVP IS record ID 1675923937 · CPV 60180000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Krovininių transporto priemonių nuoma su vairuotoju

    Radviliškio rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188726247

    €108.90

    27 February 2026

    No. DT0004095 · CVP IS record ID 1675770459 · CPV 60180000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Krovininių transporto priemonių nuoma su vairuotoju

    Radviliškio rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188726247

    €254.10

    5 February 2026

    No. DT0004094 · CVP IS record ID 1675695447 · CPV 60180000-3 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
2
Contracts
€382 thousand
Total value
1
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 19 Nov 2018
    Lauko informacines sistemos išpletimo darbai Kauno mariu regioniniame parke
    Valstybinė saugomų teritorijų tarnyba prie Aplinkos ministerijos
    €224 thousand
  • 11 Sep 2019
    NEMUNO DELTOS REGIONINIO PARKO LAUKO INFORMACINES SISTEMOS, TYTUVENU REGIONINIO PARKO LAUKO INFORMACINES SISTEMOS IŠPLETIMAS, KAPITALINIS REMONTAS IR ŽUVINTO EŽERO MOKOMOJO TAKO IRENGIMAS
    Valstybinė saugomų teritorijų tarnyba prie Aplinkos ministerijos
    €158 thousand
Latest contract signed: 11 September 2019

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
18
Cases
10
As defendant
3
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 1 Oct 2020
    e2-1179-464/2020DefendantCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 28 May 2020
    e2-6664-907/2020DefendantCivil
  • 7 Apr 2015
    2A-411-372/2015Third partyCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 14 Apr 2014
    2S-361-267/2014Third partyCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 1 Oct 2013
    2-7279-251/2013Third partyCivil
Latest hearing: 1 October 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.