UAB Termoizola

Latest data

Pastoliai, izoliacija, mūro darbai

Revenue
€17,650,550
RC · FY 2024
Employees
374
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.7Reliable Confidence: High (89%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1992
34 years ago
UAB Termoizolacode 133527865VAT LT335278610Ringuvos g. 65A, LT-45245 Kaunasreg. Kaunas, Ringuvos g. 65A, LT-45245LEI 2594006SAH5H7CVFYA49(lapsed)

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
133527865
VAT payer code
LT335278610VAT payer since 1996
Legal form
Private limited company (UAB)(Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Juozas Urbonas, General Director(Generalinis direktorius)name from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1992
Registered on
1 December 1992
Registered address
Kaunas, Ringuvos g. 65A, LT-45245
Principal activity (EVRK)
432300 Installation of insulation(Izoliacijos įrengimas)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 43.23, official English title
Activities
Construction (Statyba); Façades and façade finishing (Fasadas, fasado apdaila); Utility networks and building systems (Inžineriniai tinklai, sistemos); Construction machinery, equipment and hire (Statybos technika, įranga, nuoma)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
2594006SAH5H7CVFYA49GLEIF status: lapsed

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
374as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€1,997September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2024.

Revenue (2024)
€17,650,550
Revenue (2023)
€15,488,365
Revenue change 2023-2024
▲ +14.0%
Profit before tax (2024)
-€4,565
Net profit (2024)
-€102,493
Equity
€1,567,075balance sheet at 31 December 2024
Liabilities
€2,998,633balance sheet at 31 December 2024
Debt to equity
1.91×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€5,346,754balance sheet at 31 December 2024
Registered share capital
438,062 Eureffective from 27 October 2015
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Ringuvos g. 65A, LT-45245 Kaunas
Registered address
Kaunas, Ringuvos g. 65A, LT-45245
Telephone
+37037341840

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
4
Seasons listed
2017, 2019, 2020, 2024

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 13 of 13 signals computed · based on 11 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.7out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:High(89%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
8.3
Continuity
9.9
Financial discipline
5.3
Resilience
8.0
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 13 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
8.3
Data completeness7.7 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Public procurement integrity6.9 / 10

Record in public procurement (Public Procurement Office data).

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Ownership transparency7.0 / 10

Disclosure of shareholders in the JADIS participants register.

Financial discipline
5.3
Financial strength2.6 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory6.9 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend3.0 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline9.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.9
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.8 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
8.0
Business resilience7.8 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health8.2 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

14 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

Risk signal:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: €18.95 (of which overdue: €18.95) · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 1 December 1992

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 1 December 1992; male) · Board: Present (formed on 1 December 1992) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register · retrieved 1 November 2026

Declared participants: 1 · Foreign legal entities: 1

Counts of participants from the JADIS information system (open data, imported weekly). The dataset does not publish participants’ names or shareholdings. The owners’ nationality or residence has no effect on the EBRS score.

No warning:
Public procurement: historical bidsVPT historical notices · retrieved 1 November 2026

21 bids, 17 won (€3,758,040) · last contract 17 May 2023

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

No warning:
Public procurement (contracts)VPT Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

14 contracts · total value €4.4 million · latest 12 May 2023

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

139 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 30 October 2026

15 cases · as defendant 2 · latest hearing 23 September 2019

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 374 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €1,997 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €1,847 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,059 - €2,719 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €152,490 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Kauno m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

108 vehicles · 82 Passenger cars (M1), 24 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1), 2 Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 6.5%

Neutral or not enough data:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 expired

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

0
Active
1
Expired
1
Total

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

108
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
6.5%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)82 76%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)24 22%
  • Goods vehicles 3.5-12 t (N2)2 1.9%
Fuel type
  • Diesel99 92%
  • Petrol / Electricity5 4.6%
  • Petrol2 1.9%
  • Diesel / Electricity2 1.9%
Make
  • RENAULT63 58%
  • SKODA21 19%
  • FORD6 5.6%
  • RENAULT/MOTOWEKTOR4 3.7%
  • FIAT3 2.8%
  • VOLVO3 2.8%
  • and 4 more (8)
Most common modelsRENAULT MASTER: 43; SKODA OCTAVIA: 15; RENAULT KANGOO: 13; FORD TRANSIT: 6; RENAULT TRAFIC: 5; RENAULT/MOTOWEKTOR MASTER: 4; RENAULT/TENSA MASTER: 3; SKODA OCTAVIA SCOUT: 3; VOLVO XC60: 3; AUDI Q5: 2
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 139 · Contracting authorities: 24

Official 2015-2026 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 11 February 2015 to 13 August 2026. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

The current-year CVP IS data source was last changed on 20 October 2026. Contracts are linked to suppliers only up to 10 September 2026: the source has not yet published the parties of 142,562 contracts published later, so they are not shown here.

  • Remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Alytaus šilumos tinklai" · 149947714

    €4,982.78

    13 August 2026

    No. TIE02172 · CVP IS record ID 1676216656 · CPV 50000000-5 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Izoliacijos darbai

    Akcinė bendrovė "Kauno energija" · 235014830

    €628.35

    14 July 2026

    No. TIE02147 · CVP IS record ID 1676277295 · CPV 45320000-6 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
  • Biokuro vandens šildymo katilo pakuros remonto darbai

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Visagino energija" · 110087517

    €48,400.00

    9 July 2026

    No. (7.1 E)S-24 / 26-GTS/63 · CVP IS record ID 2008172655 · CPV 45259000-7 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · CVPP_2026_API
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Public procurement contracts

Source: VPT open data (data.gov.lt) · Atn1ContractList · retrieved 1 November 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
14
Contracts
€4.4 million
Total value
6
Distinct buyers

Largest contracts by value

  • 6 Mar 2018
    (2017-LEG-203) Šiluminės izoliacijos, skardinimo ir katilų mūro remonto bei pastolių ir paklotų statymo, ardymo darbai
    "Lietuvos energijos gamyba", AB
    €2.1 million
  • 13 Jul 2022
    Šilumos tiekimo tinklų šilumos izoliacijos keitimo darbų pirkimas
    Akcinė bendrovė „Kauno energija“
    €551 thousand
  • 14 Jun 2022
    (2022-VKJ-26) Šiluminės izoliacijos remonto darbai, įskaitant darbų atlikimui reikalingas medžiagas
    UAB Vilniaus kogeneracinė jėgainė
    €363 thousand
  • 18 Aug 2022
    Klaipėdos RK vandens šildymo katilo Nr. 8 (KVGM-100) korpuso šiluminės izoliacijos sumontavimo darbai
    AB "Klaipėdos energija"
    €282 thousand
  • 5 Aug 2019
    ŠTT 5T magistralės orinės dalies vamzdynų izoliavimo
    Akcinė bendrovė „Kauno energija“
    €240 thousand
Latest contract signed: 12 May 2023

Contract objects and contracting authorities are shown as published, in Lithuanian. Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Full list in Lithuanian

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 30 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
15
Cases
2
As defendant
5
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 23 Sep 2019
    eB2-70-210/2019Third partyCivil· Šiaulių apygardos teismas
  • 17 Jul 2019
    E1-1870-311/2019DefendantCriminal· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 27 Mar 2019
    e2-14400-996/2019ClaimantCivil· Vilniaus miesto apylinkės teismas
  • 1 Aug 2018
    e2-29787-235/2018ClaimantCivil· Vilniaus miesto apylinkės teismas
  • 4 Dec 2017
    e2A-1213-180/2017Third partyCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
Latest hearing: 23 September 2019

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2024, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2024
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
JADIS information system of participants of legal entities
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 30 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.