Akcinė bendrovė "Aksa"

Latest data
Revenue
€25,736,814
RC · FY 2025
Employees
296
SODRA · 3 Nov 2026
Reputation (EBRS)
7.2Reliable Confidence: Sufficient (79%)
EBRS v7.0 · 3 Nov 2026
Founded
1992
34 years ago

Large tax arrears

Overdue tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI): €100,054.00, status as of 3 November 2026.

Akcinė bendrovė "Aksa"code 133502520VAT LT335025219Elektrėnų g. 10, LT-51218 Kaunasreg. Kaunas, Elektrėnų g. 10, LT-51218LEI 894500KPDPJTE5YQ2D89(lapsed)

Registration

Register of Legal Entities (JAR) · retrieved 3 November 2026

Company code
133502520
VAT payer code
LT335025219VAT payer since 1994
Legal form
Public limited company (AB)(Akcinė bendrovė)
Legal status
Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded(Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas)
Manager
Mindaugas Plūkasname from the company profile data, checked separately from the register
Founded
1992
Registered on
5 November 1992
Registered address
Kaunas, Elektrėnų g. 10, LT-51218
Principal activity (EVRK)
236100 Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes(Betono gaminių, skirtų statybinėms reikmėms, gamyba)NACE Rev. 2.1 class 23.61, official English title
Activities
Concrete and concrete products (Betonas ir betono gaminiai); Manufacturing (Gamyba); Building materials (Statybinės medžiagos)Activity areas of the registry’s own catalogue, the first being the primary one.
Country
Lithuania(Lietuva)
LEI code
894500KPDPJTE5YQ2D89GLEIF status: lapsed

Employees

SODRA · as of 3 November 2026

Current number of insured employees (SODRA daily data) and the average gross salary (SODRA monthly data).

Insured employees (SODRA)
296as of 3 November 2026
Average gross salary
€2,314September 2026

Financial statements

Centre of Registers, annual financial statements · retrieved 3 November 2026

Latest financial data available: fiscal year 2025.

Revenue (2025)
€25,736,814
Revenue (2024)
€19,205,812
Revenue change 2024-2025
▲ +34.0%
Profit before tax (2025)
€2,057,411
Net profit (2025)
€1,732,558
Equity
€27,821,390balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Liabilities
€5,841,704balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Debt to equity
0.21×Liabilities divided by equity: below 1 conservative, 1 to 2 moderate, above 2 high leverage
Total assets
€33,655,195balance sheet at 31 December 2025
Registered share capital
267,187 Eureffective from 5 May 2025
Overdue to SODRA
Noneas of 2 November 2026

Contact details

Contact details as recorded in the registry; the company can correct them in its account.

Address
Elektrėnų g. 10, LT-51218 Kaunas
Registered address
Kaunas, Elektrėnų g. 10, LT-51218

TOP status and profile

TOP status
No current package; not on the TOP 2026 list
Profile
Not confirmed: not claimed by the company(Profilis nepatvirtintas: įmonė jo neprisiėmė)

TOP registry history

2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Listed in TOP 2026
No
Seasons listed in total
5
Seasons listed
2017, 2018, 2019, 2022, 2023

A TOP season lists the companies that met the registry’s published criteria for that year. Being listed is not a paid status.

Reputation score

EBRS v7.0.0 · 11 of 13 signals computed · based on 12 years of this company’s data · computed on 3 November 2026

7.2out of 10
Reliable
Confidence:Sufficient(79%)
TransparencyContinuityFinancialResilience
Transparency
9.5
Continuity
9.6
Financial discipline
4.6
Resilience
7.0
Position

Strong

Growth

Growing

Profitable years

12 in a row

How is the score calculated?

EBRS signal system (v7.0.0): The score is calculated only from the data available. A signal without data is left out and its weight is redistributed among the active signals. Active signals for this company: 11 of 13. Each signal shows its score from 0 to 10.

EBRS (European Business Reputation Standard) scores a company from 0 to 10 using 13 signals grouped into 4 axes. Every signal is computed from public register data; a signal without data is left out, never estimated.

Confidence: The weighted average reliability of the data behind the signals, multiplied by their coverage. It is not a probability that the company meets its obligations.

Transparency
9.5
Data completeness7.8 / 10

How complete the public record of the company is.

Reporting compliance10.0 / 10

Absence from the register lists of companies that failed to file statements.

Governance quality9.1 / 10

Management bodies recorded in the Register of Legal Entities.

Public procurement integrityinsufficient data
Ownership transparencyinsufficient data
Financial discipline
4.6
Financial strength3.0 / 10

Scale of revenue and profit relative to the company size.

Growth trajectory5.6 / 10

Direction and consistency of revenue over the filed years.

Profitability trend7.7 / 10

Margins and their stability over time.

Tax discipline3.5 / 10

Tax arrears recorded by the State Tax Inspectorate (VMI).

Continuity
9.6
Continuity capital10.0 / 10

Years of operation and depth of the filed record.

Legal standing9.3 / 10

Legal status in the Register of Legal Entities, including insolvency proceedings.

Resilience
7.0
Business resilience8.4 / 10

Ability to withstand revenue and market fluctuations.

Workforce health5.5 / 10

Headcount, wages and social-insurance data (SODRA).

State register data

11 blocks of state register data are shown for this company; each figure has its own source date. In all, the registry assesses data from 14 state registers and other sources. The most recent of these blocks was retrieved on 3 November 2026.

Green - no warning found in this indicator · Amber - worth attention · Red - a risk signal · Grey - a neutral state or not enough data

Risk signal:
Tax discipline (VMI)State Tax Inspectorate · retrieved 3 November 2026

Tax arrears: €100,054.00 (of which overdue: €100,054.00) · Status as of: 3 November 2026

No warning:
Legal status (RC JAR)Register of Legal Entities · retrieved 3 November 2026

Legal status: Registered; no special legal status (such as liquidation or bankruptcy) is recorded (Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas) · Registered on: 5 November 1992

No warning:
Reporting complianceRC JAR reporting data · retrieved 3 November 2026

Financial statements: Not on the register lists of non-filers, late filers or missing audit reports

No warning:
Management structureRC JAR management bodies · retrieved 3 November 2026

Manager (single-member management body): Present (management body registered on 5 November 1992; male) · Board: Present (formed on 15 November 2011) · Supervisory council: None recorded · Other management bodies: Present

Management bodies come from the Register of Legal Entities. The open register dataset does not publish personal names; the manager’s name comes from the company profile data and is checked separately. The registration date of a management body is not the appointment date of the current manager.

No warning:
Public procurement: published contract recordsVPT published contract data · retrieved 14 October 2026

3 published records · matched by the exact supplier code; coverage differs from the historical notices

Public Procurement Office (VPT) open data. Contracts the authority publishes without a supplier code cannot be attributed to a company, so some contracts may be missing.

Worth attention:
Court casese.teismai.lt · retrieved 30 October 2026

106 cases · as defendant 31 · 109 hearings · latest hearing 8 October 2020

No warning:
SODRA: employees and debtssodra.lt · dates at each figure

Insured employees (SODRA): 296 (as of 3 November 2026) · Overdue to SODRA: None (as of 2 November 2026)

Contributions past their due date. SODRA’s published total also includes amounts under an agreed payment schedule; those are deducted here and shown separately.

No warning:
Salaries (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Average gross salary: €2,314 (September 2026) · Median gross salary: €2,042 (September 2026) · Middle 50% of salaries: €1,499 - €2,730 (September 2026)

No warning:
SODRA contributions (latest month)sodra.lt · September 2026 · retrieved 3 November 2026

Social-insurance contributions paid: €151,476 (September 2026) · Municipality (SODRA): Kauno m. sav.

No warning:
Vehicles (Regitra)Regitra open data · retrieved 3 October 2026

15 vehicles · 11 Passenger cars (M1), 4 Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1) · main fuel: Diesel · electric or hybrid: 27%

No warning:
Trademarks (VPB)State Patent Bureau · retrieved 1 November 2026

1 active, 2 expired: aksa GELŽBETONIO KONSTRUKCIJOS

Neutral or not enough data:
Ownership structureJADIS participants register

No declared participants are recorded for this company in JADIS.

Neutral or not enough data:
Licences and permitsLTSA · VMVT

No licences or permits are recorded for this company.

Trademarks

Source: State Patent Bureau (VPB) · retrieved 1 November 2026

2015
1
Active
2
Expired
3
Total
Active marks
  • aksa GELŽBETONIO KONSTRUKCIJOS2015

Vehicles

Source: Regitra, register of motor vehicles · retrieved 3 October 2026

15
Registered vehicles
-
Average age
27%
Electric or hybrid
Category
  • Passenger cars (M1)11 73%
  • Light goods vehicles up to 3.5 t (N1)4 27%
Fuel type
  • Diesel8 53%
  • Petrol3 20%
  • Electricity2 13%
  • Petrol / Electricity1 6.7%
  • Diesel / Electricity1 6.7%
Make
  • SKODA3 20%
  • TOYOTA3 20%
  • PEUGEOT2 13%
  • BMW1 6.7%
  • AUDI1 6.7%
  • FORD1 6.7%
  • and 4 more (4)
Most common modelsSKODA SUPERB: 2; SKODA YETI: 1; PEUGEOT PARTNER: 1; VOLKSWAGEN. VW PASSAT: 1; TOYOTA TOYOTA AVENSIS: 1; TOYOTA TOYOTA COROLLA: 1; TOYOTA TOYOTA RAV4: 1; AUDI A6 AVANT: 1; PEUGEOT 508: 1; NISSAN NISSAN NV 200: 1
Full list in Lithuanian

VPT published contract records

Records: 3 · Contracting authorities: 3

Official 2021-2024 VPT contract data. Records found for this company are dated from 19 October 2021 to 2 May 2024. Records are matched by the company code; contract amendments are not included. This is not a list of all the company’s contracts or tenders. These records are not added to the historical notices, because the same contract can appear in both sources. Conflicting records, unconfirmed dates and unclassified negative values are held back for review and are not shown here.

  • Statybinės medžiagos ir gaminiai

    Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Visagino energija" · 110087517

    €91.96

    2 May 2024

    No. Žodinė sutartis · CVP IS record ID 2006982002 · CPV 44100000-1 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2024.csv
  • Gelžbetonio plokštė

    Lietuvos kariuomenės Juozo Vitkaus inžinerijos batalionas · 193097891

    €308.55

    11 April 2022

    No. Žodinė sutartis PS-197 · CVP IS record ID 2005333006 · CPV 44114250-9 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2022.csv
  • Sutarties dėl gelžbetoninio laikrodžio bokšto dalies suprojektavimo ir pagaminimo prie Vilkaviškio autobusų stoties, Vytauto g. 103A, Vilkaviškio m.

    Vilkaviškio rajono savivaldybės administracija · 188774441

    €27,564.96

    19 October 2021

    No. VPS.E-91 · CVP IS record ID 2005057009 · CPV 92311000-4 · Published value of the whole contract; VAT basis not confirmed.

    Official source · Sutartys_2021.csv
All published records (in Lithuanian) →

Court cases

Source: e.teismai.lt · Lithuanian courts · retrieved 30 October 2026

Full list in Lithuanian →
106
Cases
31
As defendant
46
As claimant

Most recent hearings

  • 8 Oct 2020
    2S-1381-343/2020Third partyCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 21 Jul 2020
    2S-1157-657/2020ClaimantCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 30 Jun 2020
    2YT-13918-475/2020Third partyCivil· Kauno apygardos teismas
  • 14 May 2020
    e2-637-302/2020ClaimantCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
  • 19 Mar 2020
    2-220-370/2020DefendantCivil· Lietuvos apeliacinis teismas
Hearings recorded: 109 · Latest hearing: 8 October 2020

Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO). Court names are kept in Lithuanian.

Full list in Lithuanian

Sources and disclaimer

The data reflect public official registers and are updated automatically. Their publication in this registry does not mean that Lietuvos TOP Įmonių Registras has verified or confirmed them independently. Names, addresses and other register text without an official English form are kept in Lithuanian. The reputation score (EBRS) is a calculated, derived value: see the methodology.

The Lithuanian profile is the primary edition. The itemised lists behind the summaries above (every contract, every court hearing, every vehicle), user reviews, media mentions and company-supplied descriptions and photos are published there only. Full profile in Lithuanian

Data sources

Register of Legal Entities (Registrų centras, JAR)
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Financial statements filed with Registrų centras
fiscal year 2025, retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Centre of Registers, balance sheet of the same fiscal year
fiscal year 2025
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily insured-persons file, snapshot of 3 November 2026
Register of Legal Entities, management bodies
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Tax Inspectorate (VMI), tax arrears
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), daily debts file
snapshot of 2 Nov 2026
State Social Insurance Fund (SODRA), monthly salary and contributions data
September 2026
Register of Legal Entities, lists of non-filers and late filers
retrieved 3 Nov 2026
Public Procurement Office (VPT), open data
Lithuanian courts (e.teismai.lt, LITEKO)
retrieved 30 Oct 2026
State Patent Bureau (VPB)
retrieved 1 Nov 2026
Regitra, register of motor vehicles
retrieved 3 Oct 2026
TOP registry seasons, published by the registry
EBRS score, computed by the registry (EBRS v7.0.0)
computed 3 Nov 2026
Report an error

Noticed an inaccuracy? The corrections page explains how to report it and what happens next.